GTL Infrastructure logo

GTL Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GTLINFRABSE: 532775Telecom - ServicesSmall Cap

GTL Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2006
Last close ₹1.00up ₹0.01 (1.01%)BSE ₹1.01

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.99.

27 Oct: open ₹0.99, high ₹1.02, low ₹0.99

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.96Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1.67High, 5 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹1,281 Cr1,268th largest listed
P/E
1.18
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
85.6%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
2,93,34,27143.9% delivered

GTL Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GTL Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters3.28%
  • Foreign institutions0.44%
  • Indian institutions31.20%
  • Individuals and others65.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.37%0.01%3.28%0.44%31.20%65.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
25.56%25.56%15.14%14.95%13.86%19.52%20.07%20.05%20.05%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.39%3.39%3.36%3.36%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.32%3.32%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%
Indian promoters25.56%25.56%15.14%14.95%13.86%19.52%20.07%20.05%20.05%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.39%3.39%3.36%3.36%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.32%3.32%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%
74.44%74.44%84.86%85.05%86.14%80.48%79.93%79.95%79.95%96.59%96.59%96.59%96.59%96.59%96.59%96.61%96.61%96.64%96.64%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.67%96.68%96.68%96.72%96.72%96.72%96.72%96.72%96.72%96.72%96.72%96.72%96.72%96.72%96.72%96.72%96.72%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares54.99%54.99%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,46,00,83,3502,46,00,83,3504,15,22,99,1574,20,70,39,4254,53,64,51,49912,12,52,70,61612,29,11,26,51812,30,25,38,79912,30,25,38,79912,31,90,97,03112,31,90,97,03112,31,90,97,03112,31,90,97,03112,31,90,97,03112,31,90,97,03112,40,69,62,48712,40,69,62,48712,49,65,93,20012,49,74,33,48712,61,21,03,47712,62,11,90,31012,62,33,26,85612,62,33,26,85612,62,33,26,85612,66,93,40,75312,67,11,02,74612,80,64,21,67312,80,70,20,94712,80,70,20,94712,80,70,20,94712,80,70,20,94712,80,70,20,94712,80,91,11,89512,80,91,11,89512,80,91,11,89512,80,91,11,89512,80,91,11,89512,80,91,11,89512,80,91,11,89512,80,91,11,895
Shares locked in––1,69,22,15,8071,69,22,15,8071,69,22,15,8071,69,22,15,807–––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of GTL Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,82,948Dec 161,79,324Mar 171,76,268Jun 171,74,144Sep 171,73,208Dec 171,84,969Mar 181,85,356Jun 181,83,949Sep 181,83,083Dec 181,86,488Mar 191,88,280Jun 191,87,503Sep 191,89,194Dec 191,90,496Mar 202,04,113Jun 202,10,540Sep 202,20,141Dec 202,59,437Mar 212,98,511Jun 213,86,279Sep 215,76,867Dec 2110,92,708Mar 2211,30,385Jun 2211,47,979Sep 2211,32,990Dec 2211,30,999Mar 2311,32,473Jun 2311,69,837Sep 2312,33,978Dec 2314,60,528Mar 2417,72,090Jun 2427,01,617Sep 2427,82,324Dec 2427,95,172Mar 2528,72,666Jun 2528,16,887Sep 2527,52,530Dec 2527,10,397Mar 2626,75,623Jun 2626,41,810Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,82,9481,79,3241,76,2681,74,1441,73,2081,84,9691,85,3561,83,9491,83,0831,86,4881,88,2801,87,5031,89,1941,90,4962,04,1132,10,5402,20,1412,59,4372,98,5113,86,2795,76,86710,92,70811,30,38511,47,97911,32,99011,30,99911,32,47311,69,83712,33,97814,60,52817,72,09027,01,61727,82,32427,95,17228,72,66628,16,88727,52,53027,10,39726,75,62326,41,810
2222222221111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters2222222221111111111111111111111111111111
1,82,9461,79,3221,76,2661,74,1421,73,2061,84,9671,85,3541,83,9471,83,0811,86,4871,88,2791,87,5021,89,1931,90,4952,04,1122,10,5392,20,1402,59,4362,98,5103,86,2785,76,86610,92,70711,30,38411,47,97811,32,98911,30,99811,32,47211,69,83612,33,97714,60,52717,72,08927,01,61627,82,32327,95,17128,72,66528,16,88627,52,52927,10,39626,75,62226,41,809
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GTL Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GLOBAL HOLDING CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED, 3.28%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GLOBAL HOLDING CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.28%42,01,44,016
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of GTL Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
UNION BANK OF INDIABanks4.91%4.91%8.17%8.07%7.48%7.21%7.12%7.11%7.11%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%10.14%12.55%12.46%12.46%12.37%12.37%12.26%12.25%12.25%12.25%12.25%12.20%12.20%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIABanks2.49%2.49%4.13%4.08%3.78%7.77%7.67%7.66%7.66%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.59%7.59%7.54%7.54%7.47%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.44%7.44%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%7.32%7.32%7.32%6.96%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.17%6.17%
BANK OF BARODABanks3.65%3.65%6.06%7.27%6.74%5.46%5.39%5.38%5.38%5.37%5.91%5.91%5.91%5.91%5.91%5.87%5.87%5.83%5.82%5.77%5.77%5.77%5.77%5.77%5.75%5.75%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.65%5.65%5.65%
CANARA BANK-MUMBAIBanks––1.34%1.32%1.23%4.28%4.22%4.22%–––––––4.18%4.18%4.15%4.15%4.12%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.10%4.10%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies1.20%1.20%1.67%1.64%1.53%3.52%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.44%3.44%3.41%3.41%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.36%3.36%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.05%2.97%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.76%2.76%
ICICI BANK LTDBanks–––––4.52%4.42%4.36%4.29%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.31%4.29%4.28%4.25%4.25%4.22%4.22%4.19%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.17%4.17%4.12%4.12%4.12%3.81%3.81%2.34%2.34%1.83%1.55%1.55%––––
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKBanks6.58%6.58%10.99%10.84%10.06%5.53%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.40%5.40%5.36%5.36%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.29%5.29%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%1.56%––––––––
IFCI LTDOther financial institutions–––––4.16%4.11%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.07%4.07%4.04%4.04%4.00%3.05%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.37%2.34%2.32%1.95%1.28%–––––––––––
LINDEN CAPITAL LPForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–––––––––––––
BANK OF INDIAFinancial Institution Or Banks4.58%4.38%6.26%6.18%7.68%3.75%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.67%3.67%3.64%3.64%3.61%3.61%3.61%––––––––––––––––––
ELM PARK FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor7.32%7.32%4.33%4.28%3.97%1.48%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.45%1.45%1.44%1.44%1.43%1.43%1.23%––––––––––––––––––
IDBI TRUSTEESHIP SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––16.61%16.61%16.61%16.61%16.61%16.61%16.49%16.49%16.38%16.38%16.23%16.21%–––––––––––––––––––
EUROPEAN PROJECTS AND AVIATION LTDOther non-institutions–––––1.81%1.79%1.79%1.79%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.05%2.05%2.04%2.04%2.02%2.02%–––––––––––––––––––
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKFinancial Institution Or Banks1.70%1.70%2.81%2.77%2.57%3.61%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%6.84%7.76%7.70%7.70%7.65%7.65%7.20%––––––––––––––––––––
STATE BANK OF INDIA.PERSONAL BANKING BRANCH MUMBAI.Financial Institution Or Banks––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.76%1.76%1.75%1.75%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––
AXIS BANK LIMITEDFinancial Institution Or Banks––2.73%2.69%2.51%1.89%1.85%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.82%––––––––––––––––––––––––
CANARA BANK-NEW DELHIFinancial Institution Or Banks––––––––4.22%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
CORPORATION BANKFinancial Institution Or Banks––1.37%1.35%1.26%2.45%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.41%2.41%2.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEFinancial Institution Or Banks––1.18%1.16%1.08%3.35%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANDHRA BANKFinancial Institution Or Banks2.31%2.31%3.84%3.79%3.52%3.08%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IDBI BANK LTD.Financial Institution Or Banks–––––2.77%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.72%2.72%2.72%1.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STATE BANK OF INDIAFinancial Institution Or Banks2.28%2.28%5.26%5.19%4.81%1.80%1.78%1.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UNITED BANK OF INDIAFinancial Institution Or Banks1.64%1.64%2.71%2.68%2.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SERIES A BONDHOLDERS' BENEFIT TRUSTOther non-institutions––––2.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HYPNOS FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.51%3.51%2.34%2.31%2.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIAN BANKFinancial Institution Or Banks1.21%1.21%2.00%1.97%1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
QVT MAURITIUS WEST FUNDOther non-institutions––1.15%1.14%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DENA BANKFinancial Institution Or Banks––1.16%1.14%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
QVT MAURITIUS WEST FUND <OTHER FOREIGN BODY>Other non-institutions–1.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEUTSCHE BANK AG LONDON- CB ACCOUNT <BANKS-FOREIGN>Other non-institutions–1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
QVT MAURITIUS WEST FUND (Other Foreign Bodies)Other non-institutions1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEUTSCHE BANK AG LONDON- CB ACCOUNT (Bank-Foreign)Other non-institutions1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Persons acting in concert

From the filing for Sep 2026.

NameHoldingShares
MR MANOJ GAJANAN TIRODKAR0.05%58,97,783
Shareholders who act together in the company, with what each holds. The list can repeat holders shown above, under another name or as one of a fund house's schemes.