G-Tech Info-Training logo

G-Tech Info-Training shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532139Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

G-Tech Info-Training Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 1997
Last close ₹10.23down ₹0.28 (2.66%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.51.

26 Oct: open ₹11.03, high ₹11.03, low ₹10.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹7.14Low, 17 Aug 2026₹13.02High, 9 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹3.58 Cr5,105th largest listed
P/E
453.23
P/B
28.08
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.3%
ROCE
−82.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,408

G-Tech Info-Training's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns G-Tech Info-Training, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
–––––––––––––––––––––––100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––85.55%85.55%85.55%85.55%85.55%85.55%85.55%85.55%85.55%85.55%85.55%85.55%85.55%85.55%85.55%85.55%
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%
Relatives of promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––85.55%––––––––––––––––
Shares in issue35,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,000
G-Tech Info-Training has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of G-Tech Info-Training shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,985Dec 163,986Mar 174,003Jun 174,003Sep 174,003Dec 174,003Mar 184,003Jun 184,003Sep 184,003Dec 184,003Mar 194,003Jun 194,003Sep 194,003Dec 194,003Mar 204,003Jun 204,003Sep 204,003Dec 204,003Mar 214,003Jun 214,003Sep 214,003Dec 214,003Mar 224,003Jun 224,003Sep 224,003Dec 224,003Mar 234,003Jun 234,003Sep 234,003Dec 234,003Mar 244,003Jun 244,003Sep 244,003Dec 244,003Mar 254,003Jun 254,003Sep 254,003Dec 254,003Mar 264,003Jun 264,003Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,9853,9864,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,003
3,9853,9864,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,003
–––––––––––––––––––––––4,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,003
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3,8603,8603,8603,8603,8603,8603,8603,8603,8603,8603,8603,8603,8603,8603,8603,860
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––142142142142142142142142142142142142142142142142142
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––11111111111111111
Relatives of promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––3,860––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of G-Tech Info-Training, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHARPLINE TRADING CO. PVT. LTD.Companies1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%
RRP MANAGEMENT SERVICES PVT. LTD.Companies1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
FINELINE MERCANTILE CO PVT LTDCompanies1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
SEABIRD DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
SANJAY SINGALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%––––2.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
AARTI SINGALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%––––1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
RICHA AGARWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%––––1.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK SHANKAR TODKARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%––––1.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJEEV KUMARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAURAV O RATHIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.