G-TEC JAINX EDUCATION logo

G-TEC JAINX EDUCATION shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GTECJAINXOther Consumer ServicesSmall Cap

G-TEC JAINX EDUCATION LIMITED · Formerly Keerti Knowledge and Skills · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2017 · Issue price ₹32.50
Last close ₹28.00down ₹1.24 (4.24%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.24.

30 Oct: open ₹28.25, high ₹30.70, low ₹27.79

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹15.54Low, 30 Mar 2026₹39.55High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹29 Cr4,096th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
64.85
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−80.4%
ROCE
−51.8%
Debt to equity
2.38
Volume, NSE
5,950

G-TEC JAINX EDUCATION's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns G-TEC JAINX EDUCATION, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.26%
  • Individuals and others38.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
61.26%38.74%61.26%38.74%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.14%60.14%60.14%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%61.15%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%
Indian promoters60.14%60.14%60.14%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%61.15%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.26%
39.85%39.86%39.86%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%38.85%38.74%38.74%38.74%38.74%38.74%38.74%38.74%38.74%38.74%38.74%38.74%38.74%
Shares in issue1,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,0981,01,89,098
Shares locked in20,39,80020,39,80020,39,80020,39,80020,39,80020,39,800000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in20,39,80020,39,80020,39,80020,39,80020,39,80020,39,800000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of G-TEC JAINX EDUCATION shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,899Sep 212,024Dec 212,547Mar 222,507Jun 222,021Sep 221,811Dec 221,675Mar 231,695Jun 231,579Sep 231,967Dec 231,782Mar 241,734Jun 241,919Sep 242,274Dec 242,273Mar 252,542Jun 252,535Sep 252,824Dec 252,790Mar 263,401Jun 263,113Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8992,0242,5472,5072,0211,8111,6751,6951,5791,9671,7821,7341,9192,2742,2732,5422,5352,8242,7903,4013,113
222113333333333333333
Indian promoters222113333333333333333
1,8972,0222,5452,5062,0201,8081,6721,6921,5761,9641,7791,7311,9162,2712,2702,5392,5322,8212,7873,3983,110
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

G-TEC JAINX EDUCATION promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Chajjer Roychand Chenraj, 21.14%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Chajjer Roychand ChenrajIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.14%21,53,724
Sudhakar Pandurang SonawaneIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.12%20,49,650
G-Tec Education Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others20.00%20,38,070
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of G-TEC JAINX EDUCATION, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Bharath C JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.68%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%
Shaila Ramesh LukadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%
Sharad Jijaba KharatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%––2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%
Carron Capital Advisors LlpCompanies––––––2.08%2.16%–2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%––––––2.16%
Amar Rajmal KakariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%––3.05%2.30%2.25%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%
Ashokkumar Ramgopal MohattaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%
Amit LodhaNon-resident Indians1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.23%1.25%1.26%1.26%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–1.27%1.27%
Kusum LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
Mukti LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
Gaurav ChakrabortyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––1.46%1.46%1.33%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
Navin Murli MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.05%
Ashok Kumar MohattaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%––2.54%2.54%1.71%1.55%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.58%––
Krishna PrajapatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.03%––
Novarathanmal PraveenkumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.32%2.01%2.01%1.01%–––
Patel Ashokkumar BabalbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.35%––––––
Kailashben Ashokkumar PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.34%–––––––
Anilkumar .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.31%1.32%–––––––
Ramesh D Lukad HufOther non-institutions2.54%2.54%2.54%–2.54%–2.04%1.55%–1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––
Mr. Amar Rajmal KakariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.29%3.29%–––––––––––––––
Mr. Ashok Kumar MohattaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.54%2.54%–––––––––––––––
Mr. Sharad Jijaba KharatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.25%2.25%–––––––––––––––
Mr. Bharath C JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.05%2.13%–––––––––––––––
Mr. Gaurav ChakrabortyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.46%1.46%–––––––––––––––
Mr. Amit LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––
Ms. Kusum LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––
Ms. Mukti LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––
Megha Angad SinghaniaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––
Gaurav Chandrakant ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.37%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Carron Capital Advisors Llp newly named at 2.16%; Navin Murli Maheshwari newly named at 1.05%