Globesecure Technologies logo

Globesecure Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GSTLIT - Services

Globesecure Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2022 · Issue price ₹29
Last close ₹10.35up ₹0.25 (2.48%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.10.

27 Oct: open ₹9.85, high ₹10.60, low ₹9.85

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.95Low, 7 Nov 2025₹37.65High, 2 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹16 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.6%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
3,00066.7% delivered

Globesecure Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Globesecure Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.83%
  • Individuals and others72.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
76.49%23.51%35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%34.01%27.59%23.51%24.77%27.83%27.83%27.83%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%65.99%72.41%76.49%75.23%72.17%72.17%72.17%Sep 22Mar 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%34.01%27.59%23.51%24.77%27.83%27.83%27.83%
Indian promoters35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%34.01%27.59%23.51%24.77%27.83%27.83%27.83%
64.21%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%65.99%72.41%76.49%75.23%72.17%72.17%72.17%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%33.79%33.79%44.46%45.85%52.15%30.16%29.31%75.49%72.82%81.28%81.28%
Shares in issue91,08,34991,08,34991,08,34991,08,34991,08,34991,08,34991,08,3491,59,39,3491,59,39,3491,59,39,3491,59,39,3491,59,39,3491,59,39,3491,59,39,349
Shares locked in56,16,34956,16,34956,16,34954,18,78518,24,00018,24,00017,00,07418,24,00018,24,00018,24,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in32,60,41332,60,41332,60,41330,62,84918,24,00018,24,00017,00,07418,24,00018,24,00018,24,000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Globesecure Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

334Jun 22263Sep 22269Dec 22339Mar 23433Sep 231,266Mar 241,349Jun 241,962Sep 242,151Dec 242,108Mar 252,085Sep 251,819Mar 261,769Jun 261,741Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3342632693394331,2661,3491,9622,1512,1082,0851,8191,7691,741
22222222233333
Indian promoters22222222233333
3322612673374311,2641,3471,9602,1492,1052,0821,8161,7661,738
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Globesecure Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAGAVAN RAJKUMAR, 22.73%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAGAVAN RAJKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.73%36,23,73899.51%
SARAVANAN NIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.72%4,33,8330.00%
SONAM RAGAVANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.38%3,79,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Globesecure Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VENU GOPAL PERURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––6.79%7.84%7.84%
KIRTI S ASRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%
MINAKSHI RAJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%
DIPAKBHAI NANDLALBHAI VASVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.84%1.47%1.15%1.41%2.00%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%
SAMBHAV DAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.18%1.26%1.26%1.51%1.44%1.51%1.61%
SOURABH SRIVASTAVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.33%1.33%1.38%1.38%1.38%
MEENAL D ROOPCHANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.24%
ASHOK C SAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.07%1.07%–1.02%1.02%
RISHI MOHAN BHATNAGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.32%1.26%–––
AJMERA ASSOCIATES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.02%1.27%––––
NIVEDITA MALVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%2.69%2.69%–––––
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.88%––––––
KASHVI TELEVISION STUDIOS LLPCompanies––––1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––
KARTHIK MADDELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.05%–––––––
CHARMI NAYANBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––
VEENA RAJESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.78%8.65%8.65%9.00%9.72%–––––––––
VARUN KRISHNAVTAR KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.49%3.16%2.02%2.01%–––––––––
MAYADEVI K KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.11%2.11%1.84%–––––––––
JAYVANTI DHANJI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––
AJAYKUMAR NATAVARLAL SANGANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.25%1.25%–––––––––
SAROJDEVI S KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.67%1.67%1.16%–––––––––
PANKAJ DHANJI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.68%1.23%1.12%1.10%–––––––––
KRISHNAVATAR JAGANNATH KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––
KAILASH KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.63%3.25%3.25%–––––––––––
JYOTHI KAILASH KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.41%1.41%–––––––––––
DEEPTI PANKAJ CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.27%–––––––––––
PANKAJ DHANJI CHHEDA - HUFOther non-institutions––1.23%–––––––––––
AMAYSHA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–6.54%––––––––––––
JAYANTI DHANJI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%––––––––––––
ASHISH SHARADKUMAR NEMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.41%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SAMBHAV DAWAR 1.61%, +0.10 pts; MEENAL D ROOPCHAND 1.24%, −0.01 pts