GSM Foils logo

GSM Foils shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GSMFOILSIndustrial Products

GSM Foils Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2024 · Issue price ₹32
Last close ₹61.40down ₹0.60 (0.97%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹62.00.

30 Oct: open ₹62.00, high ₹62.90, low ₹59.25

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹58.50Low, 13 Oct 2026₹293.85High, 27 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹87 Cr
P/E
3.66
P/B
1.16
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
44.7%
Debt to equity
0.60
Volume, NSE
46,00056.5% delivered

GSM Foils' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GSM Foils, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.38%
  • Indian institutions0.08%
  • Individuals and others45.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.14%0.08%73.14%73.14%73.14%73.14%66.49%66.54%66.54%54.38%54.38%0.79%1.16%1.82%2.46%0.08%26.86%26.86%26.86%26.86%32.71%32.30%31.64%43.16%45.55%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.14%73.14%73.14%73.14%66.49%66.54%66.54%54.38%54.38%
Indian promoters73.14%73.14%73.14%73.14%66.49%66.54%66.54%54.38%54.38%
26.86%26.86%26.86%26.86%33.51%33.46%33.46%45.62%45.62%
Shares in issue1,28,11,6491,28,11,6491,28,11,6491,28,11,6491,40,92,7491,40,92,7491,40,92,7491,40,92,7491,40,92,749
Shares locked in93,71,64993,71,64993,71,64926,00,00026,00,00026,00,00026,00,00026,00,00026,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in93,70,95993,70,95993,70,95926,00,00026,00,00026,00,00026,00,00026,00,00026,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of GSM Foils shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

450Sep 24531Dec 24521Mar 25730Jun 251,150Sep 251,375Dec 251,360Mar 261,719Jun 263,166Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4505315217301,1501,3751,3601,7193,166
555555555
Indian promoters555555555
4455265167251,1451,3701,3551,7143,161
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GSM Foils promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAGAR GIRISH BHANUSHALI, 31.73%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SAGAR GIRISH BHANUSHALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.73%44,71,68129.07%
MOHANSINGH LAXMANSINGH PARMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.64%31,90,58840.74%
GIRISH SHANKARLAL BHANUSHALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2300.00%
HITESH SINGH PARMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2300.00%
KRISHNA BALUBHAI RANGANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2300.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of GSM Foils, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SREENIVASARAO KORAGANTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.04%
SANDEEP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.39%1.33%––1.31%2.69%–
SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––1.06%1.82%2.38%–
GUNJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.80%–
IMRAN KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.60%–
SIDDHARTH ABHAIKUMAR NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.20%–
VIJAYA SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.13%–
NEIGHBOURHOOD INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.42%1.42%1.14%––
ABHAYADEEP SINGHNon-resident Indians1.12%––––––––
JIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUND no longer named, from 2.38%
  • Individuals and others: SANDEEP SINGH no longer named, from 2.69%; GUNJAN no longer named, from 1.80%; IMRAN KHAN no longer named, from 1.60%; 3 more moved