Growington Ventures India logo

Growington Ventures India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539222Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

GROWINGTON VENTURES INDIA LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2015
Last close ₹0.51up ₹0.02 (4.08%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.49.

29 Oct: open ₹0.51, high ₹0.51, low ₹0.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹0.43Low, 26 Oct 2026₹1.49High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹33 Cr3,399th largest listed
P/E
7.60
P/B
0.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.2%
ROCE
7.2%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, BSE
17,79,301

Growington Ventures India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Growington Ventures India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters10.67%
  • Individuals and others89.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
89.33%10.67%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%89.33%89.33%89.33%89.33%89.33%89.33%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%
Indian promoters42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%
57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%89.33%89.33%89.33%89.33%89.33%89.33%
Shares in issue1,60,55,39416,05,53,94016,05,53,94016,05,53,94016,05,53,94016,05,53,94064,22,15,76064,22,15,76064,22,15,76064,22,15,76064,22,15,76064,22,15,760
Shares locked in1,58,00015,80,000––––––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Growington Ventures India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

962Dec 2324,102Mar 2427,313Jun 2436,466Sep 2447,435Dec 2451,425Mar 2554,291Jun 2557,759Sep 2560,942Dec 2563,111Mar 2662,712Jun 2663,348Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders96224,10227,31336,46647,43551,42554,29157,75960,94263,11162,71263,348
333333333333
Indian promoters333333333333
95924,09927,31036,46347,43251,42254,28857,75660,93963,10862,70963,345
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Growington Ventures India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIKRAM BAJAJ (HUF) ., 4.10%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIKRAM BAJAJ (HUF) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.10%2,63,18,780
VIKRAM BAJAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.87%2,48,43,400
VINITA BAJAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.71%1,73,91,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Growington Ventures India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KARNIKA INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.22%1.69%2.33%2.70%2.70%3.05%
SHYAMA BIOCONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%2.01%2.01%
NIRMALKUMAR RAMESHCHANDRA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.76%
VASU SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.66%1.61%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
RISHABH SIPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.07%1.41%1.47%
NARESH KUMAR MUNDHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.09%3.42%4.16%3.25%1.43%
DHARMENDRA JAJOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%
SER TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
AMAIRA FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
RAJESH SIPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.00%
SHRISHTI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.37%2.15%2.44%––
RELAXPACE HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––3.92%1.99%–––
SAHARSH YARN PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––3.11%2.28%1.31%–––
ADHUNIK DEALCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.56%1.56%1.13%–––
PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.28%–––––1.30%1.04%–––
NIRANJAN MUNDHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.46%1.23%1.00%–––
HITESH KUMAR LOONIA HUF .Other non-institutions––––––7.79%5.33%––––
SETU SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––3.89%1.79%––––
SUSHILA DEVI MALPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.40%1.37%––––
MADHU SETHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––5.75%–––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––3.89%–––––
HITESH SURENDRAKUMAR LOONIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.88%–––––
MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.56%–––––
WHITE SAFFRON GRAINS LLPOther non-institutions––––––1.56%–––––
ABHAY SARAWGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.56%–––––
NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED ACCOUNT GUINESS SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––3.48%3.48%3.48%––––––
ARCHIS SUDHAKAR PATANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.40%––––––
YUVRAJ ANGAD SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.86%3.86%3.71%1.19%––––––––
IL and FS Securities Services LimitedCompanies3.48%3.48%3.48%–––––––––
DHAVAL SHASHIKANT KALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.32%2.32%1.86%–––––––––
RAVINDER MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––––––
JYOTI DINESHBHAI JADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.05%1.68%1.28%–––––––––
RAMESH RAMSHANKAR VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.01%1.52%––––––––––
NAMRATA KAUSHIK VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.49%1.29%––––––––––
WEALTH 4 U HOSPITALITY CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.81%–––––––––––
MAL CHAND DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%–––––––––––
SVCM SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.39%–––––––––––
VIRENDRA DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NARESH KUMAR MUNDHRA 1.43%, −1.82 pts; NIRMALKUMAR RAMESHCHANDRA PATEL newly named at 1.76%; RAJESH SIPANI newly named at 1.00%; 2 more moved