Groarc Industries India logo

Groarc Industries India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532315IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

GROARC INDUSTRIES INDIA LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2000
Last close ₹5.85down ₹0.35 (5.65%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.20.

29 Oct: open ₹6.20, high ₹6.65, low ₹5.58

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹4.92Low, 27 Mar 2026₹14.22High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,461st largest listed
P/E
5.53
P/B
0.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.4%
ROCE
2.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
51,741

Groarc Industries India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Groarc Industries India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
–––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
Banks–––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
–––––––––––––––––––––––100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––82.33%80.32%38.84%38.50%38.25%38.03%37.99%37.74%37.88%37.23%36.83%36.75%36.86%37.19%36.88%36.68%36.22%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––10.78%12.57%7.18%7.54%7.86%7.89%7.98%7.98%7.70%8.05%8.42%31.22%34.16%33.79%34.26%34.43%42.27%
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––4.16%3.68%52.88%52.85%52.74%52.73%52.82%52.93%53.05%53.05%52.94%30.19%27.07%27.12%27.00%27.01%19.72%
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––0.10%0.13%0.05%0.14%0.15%0.11%0.11%0.13%0.11%0.08%0.06%0.07%0.08%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.10%
–––––––––––––––––––––––2.63%3.30%1.05%0.98%1.01%1.24%1.10%1.21%1.26%1.58%1.75%1.78%1.83%1.80%1.77%1.78%1.69%
Shares in issue1,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,02,09,9001,02,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9001,00,09,9002,04,66,5292,04,66,5292,04,66,5292,04,66,5292,04,66,5292,04,66,5292,04,66,5292,04,66,5292,04,66,5292,04,66,5292,04,66,5292,04,66,5292,04,66,5292,04,66,5292,04,66,529
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––2020––––––1,04,56,6491,04,56,6291,04,56,629––––––––––––
Groarc Industries India has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Groarc Industries India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

27,433Dec 1627,433Mar 1727,433Jun 1727,579Sep 1727,382Dec 1727,416Mar 1827,416Jun 1827,412Sep 1827,403Dec 1827,395Mar 1927,392Jun 1927,396Sep 1927,395Dec 1927,393Mar 2027,394Jun 2027,396Sep 2027,436Dec 2027,429Mar 2127,412Jun 2127,387Sep 2127,375Dec 2127,361Mar 2227,353Jun 2227,342Sep 2227,216Dec 2226,961Mar 2326,982Jun 2326,834Sep 2327,120Dec 2327,082Mar 2426,860Jun 2426,699Sep 2426,640Dec 2426,591Mar 2526,509Jun 2526,447Sep 2526,682Dec 2526,554Mar 2626,542Jun 2626,391Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders27,43327,43327,43327,57927,38227,41627,41627,41227,40327,39527,39227,39627,39527,39327,39427,39627,43627,42927,41227,38727,37527,36127,35327,34227,21626,96126,98226,83427,12027,08226,86026,69926,64026,59126,50926,44726,68226,55426,54226,391
27,43327,43327,43327,57927,38227,41627,41627,41227,40327,39527,39227,39627,39527,39327,39427,39627,43627,42927,41227,38727,37527,36127,35327,34227,21626,96126,98226,83427,12027,08226,86026,69926,64026,59126,50926,44726,68226,55426,54226,391
–––––––––––––––––––––––11111111111111111
–––––––––––––––––––––––27,34127,21526,96026,98126,83327,11927,08126,85926,69826,63926,59026,50826,44626,68126,55326,54126,390
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––26,89526,75826,50926,53326,39726,68826,65726,43426,27326,21226,16926,08426,02026,25326,13426,12225,971
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2830343434323738374039414142404145
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––1121121131111071081081041071051031009899969697
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––2931293231282833313332353741414243
–––––––––––––––––––––––277284275271264263251250250249247248250246242240234
Clearing Members–––––––––––––––––––––––1–21111247111111111
Hindu undivided families–––––––––––––––––––––––274–2712682612602481247244242243245241237235231
Trusts–––––––––––––––––––––––2–222222222222222
LLP––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2222222–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Groarc Industries India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SATYATEJ VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––18.00%18.00%18.00%18.00%18.00%18.00%18.00%18.00%18.00%18.00%18.00%18.00%18.00%18.00%18.00%
BHARAT KUMAR MARDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%
C DEVASENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.14%5.14%5.14%8.31%8.31%11.41%
GANESAN CHANDRANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.24%
TRIBHUVAN PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%–
SOMNATH GENERAL SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%–
RAKESH KUMAR MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––
SACHAPARA GAUTAM BHARATBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%3.11%–––
IRA AARNA SECURITIES SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%–––––
CHEMICARB PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––10.29%10.29%10.29%10.29%10.29%10.29%10.29%10.29%10.29%––––––
KIRTI COSMETICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%––––––
CREATIVE TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%––––––
MINAXI SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%3.11%–––––––––
ROVER FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%–––––––––––
VAP HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–1.96%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––––
DHANUSH D SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.52%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GANESAN CHANDRAN newly named at 4.24%; TRIBHUVAN PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 4.24%; SOMNATH GENERAL SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 3.11%; 1 more moved