G R Infraprojects logo

G R Infraprojects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GRINFRABSE: 543317ConstructionSmall Cap

G R Infraprojects Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jul 2021 · Issue price ₹837
Last close ₹774.95down ₹4.30 (0.55%)BSE ₹774.55

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹779.25.

29 Oct: open ₹772.00, high ₹787.10, low ₹766.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹738.45Low, 23 Oct 2026₹1,207.80High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹7,498 Cr584th largest listed
P/E
7.36
P/E without one-offs
8.24
P/B
0.80
Dividend yield
0.32%
ROE
11.4%
ROE without one-offs
10.2%
ROCE
11.7%
Debt to equity
0.52
Volume, NSE
12,51045.8% delivered

G R Infraprojects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns G R Infraprojects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.69%
  • Foreign institutions2.31%
  • Indian institutions19.55%
  • Individuals and others3.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
79.74%0.38%74.69%2.31%19.55%3.46%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
86.54%86.54%86.54%86.54%79.74%79.74%79.74%79.74%79.74%79.74%74.74%74.74%74.71%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%
Indian promoters86.54%86.54%86.54%86.54%79.74%79.74%79.74%79.74%79.74%79.74%74.74%74.74%74.71%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%
13.46%13.46%13.46%13.46%20.26%20.26%20.26%20.26%20.26%20.26%25.26%25.26%25.29%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%
Shares in issue9,66,89,0109,66,89,0109,66,89,0109,66,89,0109,66,89,0109,66,89,0109,66,89,0109,66,89,0109,66,89,0109,66,89,0109,66,89,0109,66,89,0109,67,21,4439,67,40,3079,67,40,3079,67,40,3079,67,60,5299,67,60,5299,67,60,5299,67,60,5299,67,60,529
Shares locked in8,36,74,4328,51,80,3068,51,80,3068,51,80,3061,93,37,8101,93,37,8101,93,37,8101,93,37,8101,93,37,8101,93,37,8101,93,37,8101,93,37,810000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in8,36,74,4328,36,74,4328,36,74,4328,36,74,4321,93,37,8101,93,37,8101,93,37,8101,93,37,8101,93,37,8101,93,37,8101,93,37,8101,93,37,810000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of G R Infraprojects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

81,755Sep 2177,961Dec 2175,811Mar 2274,629Jun 2274,668Sep 2272,319Dec 2268,832Mar 2367,297Jun 2366,992Sep 2368,536Dec 2368,620Mar 2466,945Jun 2464,262Sep 2462,035Dec 2466,163Mar 2564,119Jun 2561,914Sep 2560,851Dec 2561,528Mar 2660,541Jun 2660,622Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders81,75577,96175,81174,62974,66872,31968,83267,29766,99268,53668,62066,94564,26262,03566,16364,11961,91460,85161,52860,54160,622
292929293030302929292929292929302525201919
Indian promoters292929293030302929292929292929302525201919
81,72677,93275,78274,60074,63872,28968,80267,26866,96368,50768,59166,91664,23362,00666,13464,08961,88960,82661,50860,52260,603
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

G R Infraprojects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LOKESH BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED, 31.80%. The filing names 38 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LOKESH BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others31.80%3,07,73,432
SUMAN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.52%63,08,260
AJENDRA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.55%53,73,813
MAHENDRA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.48%52,97,813
PURSHOTTAM AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.94%38,11,839
HARISH KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.94%38,11,839
DEVKI NANDAN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.53%34,12,933
KIRAN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.58%24,96,422
SANGEETA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.58%24,96,422
LAXMI DEVI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.17%20,95,327
RITU AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.04%10,10,448
JASAMRIT CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.98%9,44,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of G R Infraprojects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding G R Infraprojects

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTDInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%
KANDOI FABRICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.29%1.29%1.28%1.26%1.21%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.16%1.06%
SMALLCAP WORLD FUND, INCInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.51%1.51%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KANDOI FABRICS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.06%, −0.10 pts