GRE Renew Enertech logo

GRE Renew Enertech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544682ConstructionSmall Cap

GRE Renew Enertech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2026
Last close ₹215.00down ₹7.00 (3.15%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹222.00.

30 Oct: open ₹215.00, high ₹215.00, low ₹215.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 21 Jan 2026 to 30 Oct 2026
₹77.50Low, 4 Mar 2026₹278.55High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹307 Cr2,513th largest listed
P/E
22.63
P/B
3.86
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jan 2026
ROE
17.0%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
1,200

GRE Renew Enertech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GRE Renew Enertech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.59%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions5.72%
  • Individuals and others25.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.99%0.00%69.99%69.99%68.59%0.55%0.38%0.00%10.74%8.79%5.72%18.72%20.85%25.69%Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.99%69.99%68.59%
Indian promoters69.99%69.99%68.59%
30.01%30.01%31.41%
Shares in issue1,42,88,0001,42,88,0001,42,88,000
Shares locked in1,10,55,2001,05,20,0001,05,20,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,00,00,0001,00,00,00098,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of GRE Renew Enertech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

337Mar 26269Jun 26403Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders337269403
998
Indian promoters998
328260395
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GRE Renew Enertech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KAMLESHKUMAR DAHYALAL PATEL, 36.74%.

Holder
KAMLESHKUMAR DAHYALAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.74%52,50,000100.00%
KIRTIKUMAR KANTILAL SUTHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.50%25,00,000100.00%
HASMUKH DAHYALAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.85%5,50,000100.00%
MUKESHKUMAR PRAHLADBHAI TRIVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.50%5,00,000100.00%
ASHABEN PRAKASHCHANDRA PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.80%4,00,000100.00%
JITENDRAKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.80%4,00,000100.00%
RAMESHCHANDRA KESHAVLAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%1,00,000100.00%
MANIBEN RAMESHCHANDRA PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%1,00,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of GRE Renew Enertech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
STRATEGIC SIXTH SENSE CAPITAL FUNDAlternative investment funds2.38%2.38%2.17%
GROBIZ SME OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds1.11%1.44%1.44%
BHAVNABEN KAMLESHKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.40%
SACHIN KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.29%1.29%
SHARE INDIA SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.22%
MITTAL GROWTH PARTNERS LLPOther non-institutions––1.08%
ANKIT MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.09%1.07%
RADHU DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.05%1.59%–
RGSL INVESTMENT FUND - RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1Alternative investment funds–1.54%–
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.37%1.37%–
SHARE INDIA SECURITIES LIMITED . INVCompanies4.74%––
VINEY GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.14%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: RGSL INVESTMENT FUND - RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1 no longer named, from 1.54%; RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.37%; STRATEGIC SIXTH SENSE CAPITAL FUND 2.17%, −0.21 pts
  • Individuals and others: RADHU DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.59%; SHARE INDIA SECURITIES LIMITED newly named at 1.22%; MITTAL GROWTH PARTNERS LLP newly named at 1.08%; 1 more moved