Greencrest Financial Services logo

Greencrest Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531737Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Greencrest Financial Services Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹0.51down ₹0.02 (3.77%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.53.

28 Oct: open ₹0.54, high ₹0.54, low ₹0.51

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.46Low, 28 Jul 2026₹0.72High, 21 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,196th largest listed
P/E
14.80
P/B
0.33
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.3%
ROCE
4.9%
Debt to equity
0.90
Volume, BSE
72,336

Greencrest Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Greencrest Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters1.25%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others98.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
98.75%1.25%1.25%98.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
Indian promoters1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%98.75%
Shares in issue36,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,0003,65,50,8003,65,50,8003,65,50,8003,65,50,8003,65,50,8003,65,50,80036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,00036,55,08,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Greencrest Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

509Dec 16510Mar 17516Jun 172,155Sep 175,394Dec 175,531Mar 185,621Jun 185,686Sep 185,720Dec 185,677Mar 195,482Jun 195,450Sep 195,425Dec 195,399Mar 205,389Jun 205,500Sep 205,529Dec 206,450Mar 217,563Jun 218,637Sep 219,801Dec 2110,014Mar 229,930Jun 229,346Sep 2230,677Dec 2230,954Mar 2329,092Jun 2334,808Sep 2335,172Dec 2344,006Mar 2445,256Jun 2449,960Sep 2461,219Dec 2463,192Mar 2562,836Jun 2562,344Sep 2561,011Dec 2559,833Mar 2659,005Jun 2657,874Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5095105162,1555,3945,5315,6215,6865,7205,6775,4825,4505,4255,3995,3895,5005,5296,4507,5638,6379,80110,0149,9309,34630,67730,95429,09234,80835,17244,00645,25649,96061,21963,19262,83662,34461,01159,83359,00557,874
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
5075085142,1535,3925,5295,6195,6845,7185,6755,4805,4485,4235,3975,3875,4985,5276,4487,5618,6359,79910,0129,9289,34430,67530,95229,09034,80635,17044,00445,25449,95861,21763,19062,83462,34261,00959,83159,00357,872
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Greencrest Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Gold Mouhar Vyapaar Pvt. Ltd., 0.76%.

Holder
Gold Mouhar Vyapaar Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others0.76%27,77,000
SUSHIL PARAKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%17,85,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Greencrest Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEELAM RAJINDER MIGLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.28%6.28%6.28%6.28%6.28%6.28%
RAJINDER UTTAMCHAND MIGLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%
ANUJ MIGLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%
ANKIT RAJINDER MIGLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%
ARCHANA MIGLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%
ANIKET SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%
PRIYANKA ANKIT MIGLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%
SANJAY SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.02%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%
RAJUL MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
SONIA MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
VICKY MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
K L ARORA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
GAURAV RAJENDRA MALUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
LALIT MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
AARTI SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%2.02%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
KURESH TAHERBHAI RAJKOTWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
MARIA KURESH RAJKOTWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
ANKKEET RAJENDRA MMALUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.05%
RUTUJA PRASHANT ALLYADWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.04%
SANJAY SINGAL HUFOther non-institutions2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%–1.92%––––
LALIT MODI, HUFOther non-institutions1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––1.50%––––
RAJENDRA BABULAL MALU, HUFOther non-institutions1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––1.27%––––
RAJENDRA BABULAL MALU .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––
LALITKUMAR GOPILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––
SWARUP GUCHHAITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.02%––––––––
ANKIT RAJENDRA MALUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––––
ARCHANA RAJENDRA MALUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––
BINITA GADODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––
NIMISH GADODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––
ANOOP JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%–2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%––––––––––––––––
SATABDI TRACOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.29%2.29%2.29%––––––––––––––––
GIANT SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.39%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––––––––––––––––
GOURAV RAJENDRA MALUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––
ARCHANA GADODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––
PRAVIN UTTAMCHAND MIGLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%2.79%2.79%–––––––––––––––––––
AKSHARA COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RUTUJA PRASHANT ALLYADWAR 1.04%, −0.05 pts; GLASTON MARIO MENEZES 1.05%, −0.03 pts