Greenchef Appliances logo

Greenchef Appliances shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GREENCHEFConsumer Durables

Greenchef Appliances Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2023 · Issue price ₹87
Last close ₹52.65up ₹0.45 (0.86%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹52.20.

27 Oct: open ₹52.20, high ₹53.00, low ₹50.05

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹40.40Low, 30 Mar 2026₹76.50High, 22 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹123 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.10
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−7.5%
Debt to equity
0.91
Volume, NSE
9,60083.3% delivered

Greenchef Appliances' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Greenchef Appliances, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.52%
  • Foreign institutions0.33%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.52%0.00%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%1.70%0.84%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.67%0.33%2.66%0.48%0.29%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%22.12%25.16%25.39%25.69%25.69%25.69%25.69%25.69%25.82%26.15%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%
Indian promoters73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%
26.48%26.48%26.48%26.48%26.48%26.48%26.48%26.48%26.48%26.48%
Shares in issue2,32,71,8402,32,71,8402,32,71,8402,32,71,8402,32,71,8402,32,71,8402,32,71,8402,32,71,8402,32,71,8402,32,71,840
Shares locked in1,79,84,6401,71,08,6401,71,08,6401,71,08,64050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000–
Promoters' shares locked in1,71,08,6401,71,08,6401,71,08,6401,71,08,64050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Greenchef Appliances shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,514Sep 232,016Dec 232,265Mar 242,459Jun 242,449Sep 242,358Dec 242,333Mar 252,212Sep 252,053Mar 261,816Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5142,0162,2652,4592,4492,3582,3332,2122,0531,816
22222222212121212121
Indian promoters22222222212121212121
1,4921,9942,2432,4372,4282,3372,3122,1912,0321,795
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Greenchef Appliances promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIKAS KUMAR SUKHLAL JAIN (HUF) ., 54.40%.

Holder
VIKAS KUMAR SUKHLAL JAIN (HUF) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families54.40%1,26,60,000
BADRILAL JAIN (HUF) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.86%4,32,000
UTTAM CHAND JAIN .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.75%4,08,000
SUKHLAL JAIN HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.75%4,08,000
UTTAM CHAND JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%3,61,200
VIKAS KUMAR SUKHLAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.28%2,97,600
VINOD KUMAR JAIN (HUF) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.10%2,55,000
ANJU JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%2,18,880
KAVITHA KUMARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%2,19,000
NIRMALA DEVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.91%2,11,200
PRAVEEN KUMAR SUKHLAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.88%2,04,480
NEETA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.83%1,92,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Greenchef Appliances, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.42%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.87%1.87%2.57%2.95%2.95%2.35%
TANVI JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.10%
Mayuri Shripal VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: TANVI JIGNESH MEHTA newly named at 1.10%; VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 2.35%, −0.60 pts