Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals logo

Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GRCLIndustrial Products

Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2023 · Issue price ₹30
Last close ₹570.00down ₹6.00 (1.04%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹576.00.

28 Oct: open ₹590.00, high ₹590.00, low ₹570.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹306.65Low, 22 Jan 2026₹629.20High, 13 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹327 Cr
P/E
58.54
P/B
16.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
33.0%
Debt to equity
0.35
Volume, NSE
2,250

Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.03%
  • Individuals and others25.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.03%25.97%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.56%74.03%74.03%26.64%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.44%25.97%25.97%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.56%74.03%74.03%
Indian promoters73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.56%74.03%74.03%
26.64%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.44%25.97%25.97%
Shares in issue57,38,00057,38,00057,38,00057,38,00057,38,00057,38,00057,38,00057,38,000
Shares locked in42,10,00042,10,00011,48,00011,48,00011,48,00011,48,000––
Promoters' shares locked in42,10,00042,10,00011,48,00011,48,00011,48,00011,48,000––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

169Mar 23111Sep 23123Mar 24188Sep 24194Mar 25231Sep 25224Mar 26312Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders169111123188194231224312
77777777
Indian promoters77777777
162104116181187224217305
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANOJ KUMAR AGGARWAL, 37.47%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANOJ KUMAR AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.47%21,50,000
SHILP CHOTAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.09%10,38,000
UTSAV RAJENDRA CHOTAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.77%10,19,750
RAJENDRA VALLABHADAS CHOTAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%10,000
PRIYANKA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%10,000
GITABEN RAJENDRA CHOTAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%10,000
CHOTAI SONAL SHILPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%10,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SUSHIL KUMAR VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%
NITIN KUMAR VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.33%2.33%
MANJULA BHANU CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
PARVEEN KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.09%2.09%2.02%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.43%
ADITYA SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
KHIMJIBHAI PREMJIBHAI CHAVDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.12%–1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.00%
MANJULABEN PRAVINBHAI DABHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.05%1.01%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.01%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MANJULABEN PRAVINBHAI DABHI no longer named, from 1.01%; KHIMJIBHAI PREMJIBHAI CHAVDA newly named at 1.00%; PARVEEN KUMAR AGARWAL 1.43%, −0.13 pts