Grand Oak Canyons Distillery logo

Grand Oak Canyons Distillery shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GRANDOAKBSE: 523862FinanceSmall Cap

Grand Oak Canyons Distillery Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1993
Last close ₹33.40up ₹0.92 (2.83%)BSE ₹32.70

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.48.

29 Oct: open ₹32.50, high ₹34.13, low ₹32.50

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹24.00Low, 5 Jun 2026₹66.29High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,733 Cr1,244th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
0.59
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
38277.5% delivered

Grand Oak Canyons Distillery's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Grand Oak Canyons Distillery, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others99.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.98%0.01%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%1.63%1.63%1.63%0.01%4.57%4.57%8.59%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%0.03%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%92.55%92.55%88.53%92.55%92.55%93.80%93.80%93.80%99.96%99.98%99.98%99.98%99.98%99.98%99.98%99.98%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
33.03%33.23%33.34%33.42%33.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%19.14%19.14%19.14%17.34%17.34%9.35%9.35%5.79%4.52%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%1.63%1.63%1.63%0.01%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters33.03%33.23%33.34%33.42%33.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%19.14%19.14%19.14%17.34%17.34%9.35%9.35%5.79%4.52%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%1.63%1.63%1.63%0.01%–––––––
66.97%66.77%66.66%66.58%66.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%80.86%80.86%80.86%82.66%82.66%90.65%90.65%94.21%95.48%97.11%97.11%97.11%97.11%97.11%97.11%97.11%98.37%98.37%98.37%99.99%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue37,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05037,32,05051,88,83,55051,88,83,55051,88,83,55051,88,83,55051,88,83,55051,88,83,55051,88,83,55051,88,83,550
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––51,51,51,50051,51,51,50051,51,51,500–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Grand Oak Canyons Distillery shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,780Dec 165,779Mar 175,777Jun 175,783Sep 175,771Dec 175,769Mar 185,768Jun 185,767Sep 185,742Dec 185,734Mar 195,656Jun 195,658Sep 195,658Dec 195,662Mar 205,661Jun 205,662Sep 205,661Dec 205,673Mar 215,669Jun 215,708Sep 215,766Dec 215,862Mar 225,864Jun 225,882Sep 225,924Dec 225,909Mar 235,901Jun 235,896Sep 235,900Dec 235,875Mar 245,855Jun 245,899Dec 246,793Mar 256,786Jun 257,154Sep 257,284Dec 257,167Mar 267,466Jun 267,504Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,7805,7795,7775,7835,7715,7695,7685,7675,7425,7345,6565,6585,6585,6625,6615,6625,6615,6735,6695,7085,7665,8625,8645,8825,9245,9095,9015,8965,9005,8755,8555,8996,7936,7867,1547,2847,1677,4667,504
99999999999988888664444444444444NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters99999999999988888664444444444444–––––––
5,7715,7705,7685,7745,7625,7605,7595,7585,7335,7255,6475,6495,6505,6545,6535,6545,6535,6675,6635,7045,7625,8585,8605,8785,9205,9055,8975,8925,8965,8715,8515,8956,7936,7867,1547,2847,1677,4667,504
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Grand Oak Canyons Distillery, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SULPHUR SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.60%14.60%14.60%14.60%14.60%14.60%14.60%29.20%
ABHIJIT TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%
AVAIL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%
EDOPTICA RETAIL INDIA LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%
HIBISCUS HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%17.52%
CALYX SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.60%14.60%14.60%14.60%14.60%14.60%14.60%–
PHOOL DEVI GHOSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.64%6.06%––––––––
ROMA RUDOLPH DSOUZAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%––––––––
BABITA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%––––––––
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.70%2.94%3.48%3.08%2.29%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.10%1.94%1.94%1.94%––––––––
GANGADEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%––––––––
MILTON PRAVEENRAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%––––––––
K LAVANYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––––––––
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIABanks1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––
L DURAI BABUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––
AYISHA NAINER RAWTHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––––––––
DARWIN PARSHOTTAM PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––––
UCO BANKBanks1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––
INTER CORPORATE FINANCIERS &Companies1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––
AKANSHA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––
B M HOUSE (INDIA) LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%2.19%3.91%4.30%4.32%4.19%–––––––––
RAJNISH RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.33%1.86%1.89%–––––––––
MURALIDHARAN.RResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.97%1.54%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.04%––––––––––––
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKBanks–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.02%–––––––––––––
GEETHA RResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.78%1.54%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––
PNB CAPITAL SERVICES LTDCompanies4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%––––––––––––––
S GOKULNATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––––––––––––––––
MUDDALURI NAVEEN KUMAR RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–––––––––––––––––
JUMMAGANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––
U NAINER RAWTHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.04%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––
JIMIT P SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.45%3.01%––––––––––––––––––
GEOJIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––
INTERCORPORATE FINANCIEROther non-institutions––––1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CALYX SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 14.60%; SULPHUR SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 29.20%, +14.60 pts