Grandma Trading & Agencies logo

Grandma Trading & Agencies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 504369Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Grandma Trading & Agencies Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1982
Last close ₹0.48up ₹0.02 (4.35%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.46.

27 Oct: open ₹0.48, high ₹0.48, low ₹0.48

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.25Low, 21 Jul 2026₹0.68High, 3 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹6.27 Cr4,919th largest listed
P/E
1,182.79
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
3.4%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1,764

Grandma Trading & Agencies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Grandma Trading & Agencies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters6.01%
  • Indian institutions0.12%
  • Individuals and others93.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
93.86%0.12%6.01%0.12%93.86%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%7.86%7.66%6.79%6.47%6.32%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%
Indian promoters8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%7.86%7.66%6.79%6.47%6.32%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%
91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%91.77%92.14%92.34%93.21%93.53%93.68%93.99%93.99%93.99%93.99%93.99%
Shares in issue13,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,00013,06,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Grandma Trading & Agencies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

778Dec 16806Mar 171,806Jun 171,841Sep 171,857Dec 171,836Mar 181,845Jun 181,852Sep 181,858Dec 181,853Mar 191,856Jun 191,871Sep 191,876Dec 191,893Mar 201,895Jun 201,896Sep 201,898Dec 201,898Mar 211,897Jun 211,892Sep 211,889Dec 211,886Mar 221,886Jun 221,882Sep 221,882Dec 221,875Mar 231,873Jun 231,874Sep 231,874Dec 231,874Mar 242,016Jun 243,110Sep 244,505Dec 245,216Mar 255,614Jun 256,057Sep 256,173Dec 256,212Mar 266,202Jun 266,234Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7788061,8061,8411,8571,8361,8451,8521,8581,8531,8561,8711,8761,8931,8951,8961,8981,8981,8971,8921,8891,8861,8861,8821,8821,8751,8731,8741,8741,8742,0163,1104,5055,2165,6146,0576,1736,2126,2026,234
3333333333333333333333333333333332211111
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333332211111
7758031,8031,8381,8541,8331,8421,8491,8551,8501,8531,8681,8731,8901,8921,8931,8951,8951,8941,8891,8861,8831,8831,8791,8791,8721,8701,8711,8711,8712,0133,1074,5025,2145,6126,0566,1726,2116,2016,233
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Grandma Trading & Agencies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHARAT BANSILAL JAIN, 6.01%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHARAT BANSILAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.01%78,54,137
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Grandma Trading & Agencies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SEGMENT AGENCIES PVT. LTD.Companies4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%
PRATIBHA D SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%
SHRIRAM CREDIT COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies2.16%2.16%2.11%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%
INVOREX VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%
INDIRA DILIP PORWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
RAHO REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.81%1.81%1.81%––––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
WONDER VINCOM PVT.LTD.Companies1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
NEETA JATIN JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
ORANGE MIST PRODUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies–––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
MANISH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.38%1.40%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.49%
SHALINI SANJAY PARASRAMPURIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
UPASANA SANJAY PARASRAMPURIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
RAHUL V. AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
JALPA NILESH SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
NILESH CHANDRAKANT SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
RIDDHIKA DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
NIGHTSHINE COMMERCIALCompanies–––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
SRIKANTH BALA SIVA ADIVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
LYME GRASS MERCANTILE PRIVATE LTDCompanies–––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
Hriday Aatish ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.59%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.32%–
DILIP L PORWAL HUFOther non-institutions2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%––––
ASHOKKUMAR RATANLAL SONI HUF .Other non-institutions1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%––––
SUNDERJI M SHAH(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%––––
DEVCHAND M SHAH HUFOther non-institutions2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%–––––––
TOPLINK PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.40%–––––––
KOMAL SWAPNIL SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%––––––––
SUMIT SINGHANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––––––––
SWAPNIL ASHOKKUMAR SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.76%1.15%––––––––
FANTASTIC HIRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––
DULCET ADVISORYCompanies–––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%–––––––––
PRITI SAWANKUMAR JAJOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––
ADIVI LEELA NAGARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––
A L NAGARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––
ASE CAPITAL MARKETS LTD.Other non-institutions–––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRABHUDAS LILLADHER PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.95%2.34%2.33%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNDERJI M SHAHOther non-institutions1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.82%1.82%1.82%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOLDENSIGHT COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMIOther non-institutions1.38%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RIDDHIKA DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITOther non-institutions1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PVT. LTDOther non-institutions1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LYME GRASS MERCANTILE PRIVATE LOther non-institutions1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 42 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Hriday Aatish Shah no longer named, from 1.32%; MANISH KUMAR 1.49%, +0.07 pts