Goyal Associates logo

Goyal Associates shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530663FinanceSmall Cap

Goyal Associates Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹1.20down ₹0.06 (4.76%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.26.

29 Oct: open ₹1.26, high ₹1.26, low ₹1.20

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹0.65Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1.50High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹6.35 Cr5,058th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.1%
NIM
15.54%
Cost of funds
0.48%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
−3.20%
Leverage
1.58times net worth
Volume, BSE
20,578

Goyal Associates' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Goyal Associates, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters4.72%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others95.26%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
95.26%0.01%4.72%0.01%95.26%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%
Indian promoters10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%
89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%94.67%94.67%94.67%94.67%94.67%94.67%94.67%94.67%94.67%94.67%94.67%94.67%95.28%95.28%95.28%95.28%95.28%95.28%95.28%
Shares in issue4,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5004,69,37,5005,29,37,5005,29,37,5005,29,37,5005,29,37,5005,29,37,5005,29,37,5005,29,37,500
Shares locked in4,44,00,1554,44,00,1554,44,00,1554,44,00,1554,44,00,0004,44,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––50,00,000–
Promoters' shares locked in50,00,15550,00,15550,00,15550,00,15550,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Goyal Associates shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,420Dec 165,334Mar 175,288Jun 175,301Sep 175,305Dec 175,308Mar 185,256Jun 185,260Sep 185,241Dec 185,229Mar 195,282Jun 195,276Sep 195,268Dec 195,262Mar 205,265Jun 205,242Sep 205,340Dec 205,329Mar 215,471Jun 215,483Sep 215,990Dec 217,335Mar 228,072Jun 228,368Sep 228,714Dec 228,901Mar 239,256Jun 2311,355Sep 2313,274Dec 2316,392Mar 2418,946Jun 2420,321Sep 2424,958Dec 2427,205Mar 2527,516Jun 2527,716Sep 2527,944Dec 2527,438Mar 2627,926Jun 2627,482Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,4205,3345,2885,3015,3055,3085,2565,2605,2415,2295,2825,2765,2685,2625,2655,2425,3405,3295,4715,4835,9907,3358,0728,3688,7148,9019,25611,35513,27416,39218,94620,32124,95827,20527,51627,71627,94427,43827,92627,482
3333333333333333233333222222223211111111
Indian promoters3333333333333333233333222222223211111111
5,4175,3315,2855,2985,3025,3055,2535,2575,2385,2265,2795,2735,2655,2595,2625,2395,3385,3265,4685,4805,9877,3328,0708,3668,7128,8999,25411,35313,27216,39018,94320,31924,95727,20427,51527,71527,94327,43727,92527,481
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Goyal Associates promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KRISHNAKANT BHIMSEN GOYAL, 4.72%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KRISHNAKANT BHIMSEN GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.72%25,00,155
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Goyal Associates, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHEEMIDI PRAVEENA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%2.01%
N J MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.97%
PANDU RANGA REDDY PANUMATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%3.60%––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
Balusu Jyothi SravaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
PAILLA SHIVA KUMAR REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
PANUMATI SRAVANTHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
RAGHURAM REDDY BHEEMIDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.06%3.73%–4.06%4.11%4.11%4.58%5.00%1.52%–––––––––––––––1.74%
THAKORBHAI VINUBHAI MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.37%
MISTRY KHYATI THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%
RAMASWAMYREDDY PEDINEKALUVA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.85%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.41%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.32%1.32%1.31%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
VENKATA RAMANA RAO DHAIPULEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.37%1.46%1.51%1.22%1.29%1.18%1.18%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.08%1.08%
VARANASI HEMALAHA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%5.00%4.15%4.15%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%–
N M JASHUBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.97%–
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.50%––––2.51%3.52%2.52%3.04%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%1.37%–
BEEMIDI MADHUSUDHAN REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%––
HARITHA KASHI REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.60%3.11%3.11%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%––
BHEEMIDI PRAVEENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.88%–––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%––
SUNIL MARK FERNANDESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––
NITINBHAI J MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%–––––
RAMACHANDRA PRAHLAD WALVEKARNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––
MOHAMMAD SHAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%–––––––
PAIDI PRATHIPA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%3.40%––––––––
VANDANA TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––4.62%5.19%5.10%–1.24%2.54%––––––––
YOGESH KUMAR SHUKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.53%3.63%3.26%1.06%–1.31%––––––––
ADHP INVESTMENT & TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––7.04%8.93%9.11%9.18%9.18%9.18%10.05%12.10%12.10%12.10%12.10%12.10%12.10%7.03%–––––––––
SAGAR NARESHKUMAR NAGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––––
GOLLAPALLI VIJAYA BHASKARA CHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%1.57%––––––––––
NESTING INVESTMENT AND TRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.09%5.48%8.73%7.43%6.94%5.22%1.25%–––––––––––
VIJAXA INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––2.36%5.13%5.13%5.13%3.06%––––––––––––
CHAKRADHAR REDDY BHEEMIDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%4.02%3.38%1.35%–––––––––––––
SRINIVAS REDDY KOLAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%2.62%––––––––––––––
MISTER KAPOOR KESHRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.41%––––––––––––––
SHOKEEN SAIFIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.31%––––––––––––––
NEEHAR SHAIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.18%––––––––––––––
PANUMATI NARENDER REDDY .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%4.78%–––––––––––––––
PRAVEENA BHEEMIDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.34%1.84%–1.87%1.87%1.87%2.36%4.98%4.98%––––––––––––––––
KONTHOUJAM MATOULEIBI DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.77%1.59%1.76%1.52%––––––––––––––––
SHYAMALA PRAVEEN REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.00%1.48%1.48%––––––––––––––––
PASALA VEERA VENKATA ASHOKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.38%3.43%3.33%2.98%–––––––––––––––––
ANUP KUMAR EKKORATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.11%1.46%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 103 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VARANASI HEMALAHA . no longer named, from 3.59%; N J MISTRY newly named at 1.97%; N M JASHUBHAI no longer named, from 1.97%; 5 more moved