Golechha Global Finance logo

Golechha Global Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531360Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Golechha Global Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1996
Last close ₹21.21down ₹0.79 (3.59%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.00.

27 Oct: open ₹21.00, high ₹21.21, low ₹21.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹17.05Low, 17 Feb 2026₹36.00High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,337th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.50
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−8.2%
ROCE
−13.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
101

Golechha Global Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Golechha Global Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.76%
  • Individuals and others48.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
53.43%46.57%51.76%48.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%47.61%49.19%49.71%50.07%50.96%51.30%51.46%51.54%51.76%51.76%51.76%
Indian promoters46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%––46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%46.57%47.61%49.19%49.71%50.07%50.96%4.74%51.46%51.54%51.76%51.76%51.76%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––46.57%46.57%–––––––––––––––46.57%–––––
53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%53.43%52.39%50.81%50.29%49.93%49.04%48.70%48.54%48.46%48.24%48.24%48.24%
Shares in issue55,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Golechha Global Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,019Dec 163,030Mar 173,028Jun 173,035Sep 173,008Dec 173,015Mar 183,016Jun 183,016Sep 183,017Dec 183,022Mar 193,026Jun 193,037Sep 193,061Dec 193,061Mar 203,063Jun 203,063Sep 203,066Dec 203,071Mar 213,055Jun 213,054Sep 213,076Dec 213,108Mar 223,147Jun 223,137Sep 223,353Dec 223,348Mar 233,412Jun 233,450Sep 233,482Dec 233,660Mar 243,985Jun 244,066Sep 244,286Dec 244,338Mar 254,309Jun 254,243Sep 254,206Dec 254,129Mar 264,114Jun 264,066Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0193,0303,0283,0353,0083,0153,0163,0163,0173,0223,0263,0373,0613,0613,0633,0633,0663,0713,0553,0543,0763,1083,1473,1373,3533,3483,4123,4503,4823,6603,9854,0664,2864,3384,3094,2434,2064,1294,1144,066
1111111111111111111111111111122222222222
Indian promoters11111111111111111––111111111122222122222
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––11–––––––––––––––1–––––
3,0183,0293,0273,0343,0073,0143,0153,0153,0163,0213,0253,0363,0603,0603,0623,0623,0653,0703,0543,0533,0753,1073,1463,1363,3523,3473,4113,4493,4813,6583,9834,0644,2844,3364,3074,2414,2044,1274,1124,064
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Golechha Global Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ADVANI PRIVATE LIMITED, 46.57%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ADVANI PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others46.57%25,61,200
DIVYA GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.19%2,85,497
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Golechha Global Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FOCAL POINT PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%–11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%10.31%10.01%10.01%10.30%10.30%10.52%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.64%10.64%10.64%
BALLYGUNJ COMMERCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––11.82%11.82%––11.82%11.82%–7.27%7.27%––7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%––5.30%5.21%6.23%6.23%7.59%7.85%7.84%8.04%8.50%8.53%7.31%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%
KAILAS MISTRIMAL SHAHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
TINA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––
J J ELECTROTECH PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.24%1.32%2.21%2.20%–––––––––––
AAKASH DEEP GOYALTrusts linked to the promoter group––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––
RAJINDER KUMAR GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%1.03%––––––––––––––
BALLYGUNJ COMMERCIAL SERVICESCompanies11.82%11.82%––11.82%11.82%–––––7.27%7.27%––––––––––7.60%5.70%–––––––––––––––
HARISHCHANDRA SANKALCHAND MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––
UPSURGE INVESTMENT & FINANCE LTDOther non-institutions1.54%––––1.47%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAILAS MISTRIMAL SAHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.