Goldstar Power logo

Goldstar Power Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

NSE: GOLDSTARAuto Components

Goldstar Power Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2017 · Issue price ₹25
Last close ₹9.80up ₹0.45 (4.81%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.35.

29 Oct: open ₹9.80, high ₹9.80, low ₹9.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹4.50Low, 29 Jan 2026₹13.45High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹280 Cr
P/E
Owners' profit not stated
P/B
1.68
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
1,35,00091.7% delivered

Goldstar Power filed its Q1 results for the quarter to Jun 2026 on 14 Aug 2026 at 11:41 am, standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries.

Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

₹ crore.Goldstar Power annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹6.88 Cr−30.1% on a year ago · +66.9% on the quarter before
Operating profit
−₹0.04 Cr
Net profit
−₹0.19 Cr
Earnings per share
−₹0.01
Operating margin
−0.6%
Net margin
−2.8%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue6.9
  2. Materials and goods−5.4
  3. Employee costs−0.5
  4. Other expenses−1.0
  5. Operating profit0.0
  6. Depreciation−0.4
  7. Other income+0.4
  8. Finance costs−0.2
  9. Profit before tax−0.2
  10. Tax0.0
  11. Net profit−0.2

Goldstar Power results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
9.80.7Jun 2518−0.1Sep 255.1−0.3Dec 254.10.7Mar 266.9−0.2Jun 26
Peak revenue ₹18 Cr, quarter to Sep 2025; lowest ₹4.12 Cr, quarter to Mar 2026A loss in the quarter to Jun 2026, −₹0.19 Cr

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
32.1%−6.0%13.7%32.1%−0.6%7.2%−0.6%−6.0%17.0%−2.8%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
₹ croreJun 2025Q1Sep 2025Q2Dec 2025Q3Mar 2026Q4Jun 2026Q1
Revenue from operations9.818.15.14.16.9
8.5––2.86.9
Materials and goods bought5.716.63.40.35.4
Employee costs0.9––0.10.5
Other expenses1.8––2.41.0
Operating profit before depreciation1.3––1.30.0
Operating margin13.7%––32.1%−0.6%
Depreciation and amortisation0.4––0.40.4
Other income0.41.20.20.00.4
Finance costs0.30.30.30.10.2
One-off items0.0––0.00.0
Profit before tax1.1−0.3−0.40.8−0.2
0.4−0.2−0.10.10.0
Tax rate33.7%––14.5%–
Net profit0.7−0.1−0.30.7−0.2
Net margin7.2%−0.6%−6.0%17.0%−2.8%
Earnings per share₹0.03₹0.00−₹0.01₹0.04−₹0.01
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

Goldstar Power results by half year

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. The half years to Sep 2024 in the same span that the quarters on record do not fully cover.

₹ croreSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024
Revenue from operations20.622.334.615.428.521.722.5
18.821.731.312.724.518.920.0
Materials and goods bought16.614.024.99.418.816.915.5
Employee costs0.52.30.62.31.21.41.3
Other expenses1.75.45.81.04.50.63.2
Operating profit before depreciation1.80.63.32.74.02.82.5
Operating margin8.8%2.6%9.4%17.3%13.9%12.9%11.0%
Depreciation and amortisation0.90.50.70.90.80.70.8
Other income0.40.81.01.20.91.30.9
Finance costs0.40.80.80.70.91.00.8
One-off items0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax0.90.22.72.33.12.41.8
Tax0.10.30.90.40.90.40.7
Tax rate5.6%194.9%32.9%16.6%27.8%17.2%38.0%
Net profit0.9−0.11.81.92.32.01.1
Net margin4.1%−0.7%5.3%12.3%7.9%9.1%4.9%
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.