Goldkart Jewels logo

Goldkart Jewels shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GOLDKARTConsumer Durables

Goldkart Jewels Limited · Formerly Sona Hi Sona Jewellers (Gujarat) · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2019
Last close ₹104.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹104.00.

23 Oct: open ₹104.00, high ₹104.00, low ₹104.00

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹81.70Low, 20 Aug 2026₹285.00High, 28 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹175 Cr
P/E
8.51
P/B
3.22
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
39.3%
Debt to equity
0.60
Volume, NSE
625100.0% delivered

Goldkart Jewels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Goldkart Jewels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.14%
  • Individuals and others25.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.14%25.86%69.32%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%30.68%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.19%73.19%69.32%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%
Indian promoters73.19%73.19%69.32%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%
26.81%26.81%30.68%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%
Shares in issue1,67,85,3501,67,85,3501,67,85,3501,67,85,3501,67,85,3501,67,85,3501,67,85,3501,67,85,3501,67,85,3501,67,85,3501,67,85,350
Shares locked in34,00,15034,00,15034,00,15000000–––
Promoters' shares locked in34,00,15034,00,15034,00,15000000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Goldkart Jewels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

46Sep 2149Mar 2258Sep 2259Mar 2361Sep 2365Mar 24106Sep 24102Mar 25125Sep 25517Mar 26521Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders464958596165106102125517521
77788888888
Indian promoters77788888888
3942515153579894117509513
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Goldkart Jewels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vijay Chinubhai Shah, 33.99%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vijay Chinubhai ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.99%57,05,400
Alpaben Vijaykumar ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.66%17,89,700
Jayeshkumar Chinubhai ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.33%17,33,500
Shah Chinulal JayantilalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.83%13,14,000
Jayesh Chinubhai ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.00%8,40,000
Laxmi Goldorna House LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.83%8,10,000
Devilaben Chinubhai ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%2,52,250
Sonalben Pareshkumar ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%250
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Goldkart Jewels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Nileshkumar Sevantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.51%3.51%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%–
Pravinchandra Jayantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.86%2.86%3.16%3.16%2.80%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%–
Pareshkumar Kirtibhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%–
Prakash Jayantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–
Renuka Pravinchandra ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–
Harsha Deepak Gajjar .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–
Samor Reality LimitedCompanies–––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––
PRAVINCHANDRA M VARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.47%4.47%4.47%––––––––
SHILPABEN P VARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%––––––––
NNM SecuritiesOther non-institutions1.13%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Nileshkumar Sevantilal Shah no longer named, from 5.24%; Pravinchandra Jayantilal Shah no longer named, from 2.74%; Pareshkumar Kirtibhai Shah no longer named, from 2.26%; 3 more moved