Gokul Refoils and Solvent logo

Gokul Refoils and Solvent shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GOKULBSE: 532980Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 2008
Last close ₹34.72up ₹0.17 (0.49%)BSE ₹34.76

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34.55.

27 Oct: open ₹34.93, high ₹35.35, low ₹34.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹31.00Low, 13 Feb 2026₹46.80High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹344 Cr1,995th largest listed
P/E
16.60
P/B
0.95
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.8%
ROCE
3.8%
Debt to equity
1.05
Volume, NSE
1,55,35513.0% delivered

Gokul Refoils and Solvent's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gokul Refoils and Solvent, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.00%
  • Foreign institutions0.78%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others25.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.62%0.00%74.00%0.78%0.01%25.21%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%73.41%73.41%73.41%73.41%54.00%74.73%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%71.80%71.80%71.80%73.01%73.01%74.62%74.62%74.62%72.81%72.81%72.81%72.81%73.54%73.60%74.00%
Indian promoters74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%73.41%73.41%73.41%73.41%54.00%74.73%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%71.80%71.80%71.80%73.01%73.01%74.62%74.62%74.62%72.81%72.81%72.81%72.81%73.54%73.60%74.00%
25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%26.59%26.59%26.59%26.59%46.00%25.27%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%28.20%28.20%28.20%26.99%26.99%25.38%25.38%25.38%27.19%27.19%27.19%27.19%26.46%26.40%26.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares30.54%15.27%15.27%15.27%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue13,18,95,00013,18,95,00013,18,95,00013,18,95,00013,18,95,00013,18,95,00013,18,95,00013,18,95,00013,18,95,00013,18,95,00013,18,95,00013,18,95,00013,18,95,00013,18,95,00013,18,95,00013,18,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,0009,89,95,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gokul Refoils and Solvent shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,824Dec 164,539Mar 174,672Jun 174,817Sep 174,919Dec 175,107Mar 185,147Jun 185,196Sep 185,210Dec 185,126Mar 194,874Jun 194,739Sep 194,665Dec 194,803Mar 205,454Jun 205,683Sep 205,976Dec 206,735Mar 2111,990Jun 2112,645Sep 2118,048Dec 2120,947Mar 2226,825Jun 2233,112Sep 2232,495Dec 2227,543Mar 2326,502Jun 2326,003Sep 2326,100Dec 2327,400Mar 2425,859Jun 2424,802Sep 2423,381Dec 2422,706Mar 2522,548Jun 2522,479Sep 2522,022Dec 2521,421Mar 2621,011Jun 2620,513Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,8244,5394,6724,8174,9195,1075,1475,1965,2105,1264,8744,7394,6654,8035,4545,6835,9766,73511,99012,64518,04820,94726,82533,11232,49527,54326,50226,00326,10027,40025,85924,80223,38122,70622,54822,47922,02221,42121,01120,513
9999999988876666655555555444555555555555
Indian promoters9999999988876666655555555444555555555555
4,8154,5304,6634,8084,9105,0985,1385,1875,2025,1184,8664,7324,6594,7975,4485,6775,9706,73011,98512,64018,04320,94226,82033,10732,49027,53926,49825,99926,09527,39525,85424,79723,37622,70122,54322,47422,01721,41621,00620,508
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gokul Refoils and Solvent promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Balvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput, 24.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Balvantsinh Chandansinh RajputIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.63%2,43,79,262
Bhikhiben Balvantsinh RajputIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.41%2,31,77,607
Profitline Securities Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others15.92%1,57,61,500
Dharmendrasinh Balvantsinh RajputIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.30%82,15,579
Arjunsinh RajputIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.74%17,24,431
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gokul Refoils and Solvent, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Devpanth Trading Private LimitedCompanies1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.98%1.96%1.96%––1.69%1.75%1.75%1.58%1.45%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.85%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
Ridhikripa Trading Private LimitedCompanies1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.89%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.98%1.96%1.96%––1.68%1.74%1.74%1.57%1.45%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%2.01%–2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.00%
Siddhnath Exports Private LimitedCompanies––––––1.38%1.40%1.81%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.98%1.96%1.96%–1.03%1.79%1.85%1.85%1.68%1.55%1.48%–1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
Br Agritrade Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%2.00%
Bhaveshsinh Dilipsinh RajputResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.98%
Jalam Management Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%
Suryam Energy Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.35%1.39%1.39%1.39%
Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries BrokersCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–––––
Jitaji Ganeshaji RajputResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.99%1.97%1.97%–1.10%1.79%1.85%1.85%1.53%1.31%1.24%1.24%1.21%1.43%1.43%1.95%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%––––––
Authum Investment and Infrastructure LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––3.37%3.35%3.35%4.46%4.46%3.83%3.69%3.14%2.81%2.23%–2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%–––––––––––
Anand Rathi Global Finance LimitedCompanies2.41%5.37%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%–7.72%–8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%10.71%10.71%10.10%10.02%9.57%8.90%7.02%–7.02%7.02%7.02%5.85%––––––––––––
General Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––
Mnm Stock Broking Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions––––1.53%––––––––––30.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Amrutbhai Maganbhai DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mentor Capital LimitedOther non-institutions3.06%3.06%3.56%3.56%3.55%–––3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers LtdOther non-institutions1.32%–––––7.72%–7.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Alpana S DangiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.94%2.94%2.94%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shriram Credit Company LimitedOther non-institutions1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sangita Pareshkumar VedawalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mehrangarh Financial Advisors Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.64%2.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Br Agritrade Private Limited 2.00%, +0.07 pts; Bhaveshsinh Dilipsinh Rajput 1.98%, +0.06 pts; Ridhikripa Trading Private Limited 2.00%, −0.01 pts