Go Fashion (India) logo

Go Fashion (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GOCOLORSBSE: 543401RetailingSmall Cap

Go Fashion (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2021 · Issue price ₹690
Last close ₹257.50up ₹2.60 (1.02%)BSE ₹258.35

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹254.90.

27 Oct: open ₹252.00, high ₹263.00, low ₹252.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹237.05Low, 17 Mar 2026₹690.35High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,354 Cr1,212th largest listed
P/E
25.36
P/B
1.96
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.7%
ROCE
13.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
43,92934.3% delivered

Go Fashion (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Go Fashion (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.45%
  • Foreign institutions4.08%
  • Indian institutions24.31%
  • Individuals and others16.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.45%2.25%55.45%4.08%24.31%16.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%54.20%55.45%55.45%
Indian promoters52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%54.20%55.45%55.45%
47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%45.80%44.55%44.55%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%11.65%16.33%16.33%16.33%16.33%16.33%16.33%16.33%16.33%16.33%16.33%17.38%21.35%20.39%19.95%24.16%24.16%7.56%13.13%
Shares in issue5,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,40,08,9845,25,95,9845,25,95,9845,25,95,984
Shares locked in3,60,07,5233,60,07,5233,60,07,5233,60,07,5231,08,06,8001,08,06,8001,08,06,8001,08,06,8001,08,06,8001,08,06,8001,08,06,8001,08,06,80000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,85,08,6482,85,08,6482,85,08,6482,85,08,6481,08,06,8001,08,06,8001,08,06,8001,08,06,8001,08,06,8001,08,06,8001,08,06,8001,08,06,80000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Go Fashion (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

47,406Dec 2146,385Mar 2240,523Jun 2235,501Sep 2233,316Dec 2230,073Mar 2333,136Jun 2330,556Sep 2330,048Dec 2326,459Mar 2427,285Jun 2424,238Sep 2424,201Dec 2425,179Mar 2529,485Jun 2529,433Sep 2531,325Dec 2534,748Mar 2635,531Jun 2636,228Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders47,40646,38540,52335,50133,31630,07333,13630,55630,04826,45927,28524,23824,20125,17929,48529,43331,32534,74835,53136,228
68666666666666666677
Indian promoters68666666666666666677
47,40046,37740,51735,49533,31030,06733,13030,55030,04226,45327,27924,23224,19525,17329,47929,42731,31934,74235,52436,221
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Go Fashion (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GAUTAM SARAOGI, 18.88%. The filing names 49 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GAUTAM SARAOGIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.88%99,32,3200.00%
RAHUL SARAOGIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.88%99,32,32038.56%
VKS FAMILY TRUST (RAHUL SARAOGI, MANAGING TRUSTEE)Indian companies, trusts and others8.22%43,21,9440.00%
PKS FAMILY TRUST (GAUTAM SARAOGI, MANAGING TRUSTEE)Indian companies, trusts and others8.22%43,21,9440.00%
MAHALAKSHMI ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.24%6,54,2590.00%
PRAKASH KUMAR SARAOGIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%600.00%
VINOD KUMAR SARAOGIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%600.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Go Fashion (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDInsurance companies–––1.42%2.11%–3.04%2.88%3.29%3.91%4.19%4.23%4.22%4.44%4.44%4.66%4.72%4.59%4.14%4.14%
VARA FUTURECompanies–––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.75%
CUSTODY BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. RE: RB AMUNDI INDIA SMForeign direct investment––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.57%1.57%1.57%
JANHAVI NILEKANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%–
ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies––––––1.30%1.18%1.16%1.33%1.72%2.68%2.71%3.08%2.13%1.43%1.25%1.34%––
ARISAIG ASIA FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.16%1.99%3.06%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.25%2.47%1.92%1.54%–––
MERCER QIF FUND PLC-MERCER INVESTMENT FUND 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.34%1.32%1.23%1.09%1.32%–––
KUWAIT INVESTMENT AUTHORITY FUND 223Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––
NOMURA INDIA INVESTMENT FUND MOTHER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.18%2.19%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.19%––––––––––
HDFC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies––––––1.11%1.15%–1.07%––––––––––
SOCIETE GENERALE - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.64%–––––––––––––
SEQUOIA CAPITAL INDIA INVESTMENTS IVForeign direct investment13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%10.18%10.18%––––––––––––––
INDIA ADVANTAGE FUND S4 IAlternative investment funds3.35%3.35%––––––––––––––––––
GOVERNMENT OF SINGAPOREInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.62%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JANHAVI NILEKANI no longer named, from 1.00%; VARA FUTURE 1.75%, +0.18 pts