G M Polyplast logo

G M Polyplast shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543239Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

G M Polyplast Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2020
Last close ₹61.74down ₹1.26 (2.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹63.00.

30 Oct: open ₹61.74, high ₹61.74, low ₹61.74

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹52.30Low, 4 Sep 2026₹82.00High, 20 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹83 Cr2,991st largest listed
P/E
10.05
P/B
1.75
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.1%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, BSE
700

G M Polyplast's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns G M Polyplast, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.54%
  • Foreign institutions1.25%
  • Individuals and others25.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.54%0.42%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%0.42%0.42%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.25%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.05%26.05%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.21%Dec 22Jun 23Jun 24Mar 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%
Indian promoters73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%
26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%
Shares in issue19,22,80019,22,80019,22,80019,22,80019,22,80019,22,8001,34,59,6001,34,59,6001,34,59,6001,34,59,6001,34,59,6001,34,59,6001,34,59,6001,34,59,6001,34,59,6001,34,59,6001,34,59,600
Shares locked in14,14,00014,14,00014,14,0003,84,6003,84,6003,84,600–26,92,2000––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in14,14,00014,14,00014,14,0003,84,6003,84,6003,84,600–26,92,2000––––––––
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of G M Polyplast shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

156Dec 20144Jun 21139Sep 21136Dec 21127Jun 22181Dec 22197Mar 23199Jun 23390Dec 23373Jun 24450Dec 24461Mar 25466Jun 25648Dec 25632Mar 26625Jun 26661Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders156144139136127181197199390373450461466648632625661
77777777777777777
Indian promoters77777777777777777
149137132129120174190192383366443454459641625618654
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

G M Polyplast promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DINESH BALBEER SHARMA, 37.71%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DINESH BALBEER SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.71%50,75,000
SARITA DINESH SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.83%48,22,965
MUKESH BALBEERSINGH SHARMA .Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%7
SHEETAL MUKESH SHARMA .Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%7
BALBIRSINGH BHOLURAM SHARMA .Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%7
GAYTRIDEVI BALBEERSINGH SHARMA .Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%7
JYOTI DINESH SHARMAIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%7
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of G M Polyplast, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––6.64%6.77%6.90%7.36%8.72%8.73%8.28%8.28%
VINCENT COMMERCIALCompanies–––––––––––––––2.14%2.14%
MOHIT K CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.25%
SHARE INDIA SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.28%1.12%1.12%–––
MOHIT DILIP CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.49%––––
MADHGHNE ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%3.47%2.50%2.50%1.53%––1.49%1.33%––––
GIRIRAJ STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––1.15%––––––
CREDENT INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––3.07%2.34%–––––––
GRETEX SHARE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.70%7.24%7.32%7.36%7.66%7.20%7.34%7.53%4.18%––––––––
GREENVALLEY TIE UP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%2.57%––––––––
NITU TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––
SALVATION DEVELOPERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1 1.25%, −0.02 pts