Global Vectra Helicorp logo

Global Vectra Helicorp shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GLOBALVECTBSE: 532773Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Global Vectra Helicorp Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2006
Last close ₹121.64up ₹2.26 (1.89%)BSE ₹120.50

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹119.38.

28 Oct: open ₹123.80, high ₹123.80, low ₹118.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹108.00Low, 23 Oct 2026₹239.80High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹170 Cr2,282nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−78.9%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
1,85670.9% delivered

Global Vectra Helicorp's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Global Vectra Helicorp, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.00%75.00%25.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%
Foreign promoters27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares9.52%9.52%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Global Vectra Helicorp shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,662Dec 168,352Mar 178,374Jun 178,501Sep 178,299Dec 178,184Jun 188,168Dec 188,219Mar 198,501Jun 198,328Sep 198,259Dec 198,345Mar 209,903Jun 209,513Sep 209,431Dec 209,280Mar 219,842Jun 219,771Sep 2110,370Dec 2110,559Mar 2210,629Jun 2210,646Sep 2210,629Dec 2210,538Mar 2310,335Jun 239,886Sep 2311,389Dec 2310,690Mar 2411,784Jun 2413,999Sep 2415,830Dec 2417,003Mar 2517,311Jun 2516,855Sep 2517,168Dec 2516,764Mar 2616,736Jun 2616,526Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,6628,3528,3748,5018,2998,1848,1688,2198,5018,3288,2598,3459,9039,5139,4319,2809,8429,77110,37010,55910,62910,64610,62910,53810,3359,88611,38910,69011,78413,99915,83017,00317,31116,85517,16816,76416,73616,526
22222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111111
8,6608,3508,3728,4998,2978,1828,1668,2178,4998,3268,2578,3439,9019,5119,4299,2789,8409,76910,36810,55710,62710,64410,62710,53610,3339,88411,38710,68811,78213,99715,82817,00117,30916,85317,16616,76216,73416,524
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Global Vectra Helicorp promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vectra Investments Pvt. Ltd., 48.00%.

Holder
Vectra Investments Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others48.00%67,20,000
AAA Rotor LimitedForeign companies and others27.00%37,80,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Global Vectra Helicorp, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Vijay Kishanlal KediaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%
Kedia Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.86%1.86%2.07%1.86%–1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
Reliance Financial LimitedOther non-institutions–1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisior Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.