Globale Tessile logo

Globale Tessile shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GLOBALEBSE: 544234Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Globale Tessile Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024
Last close ₹10.41down ₹0.74 (6.64%)BSE ₹10.53

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.15.

27 Oct: open ₹10.65, high ₹11.00, low ₹10.04

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹9.20Low, 27 Mar 2026₹15.40High, 22 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,477th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.15
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−11.3%
ROCE
−6.1%
Debt to equity
1.08
Volume, NSE
3,35768.5% delivered

Globale Tessile's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Globale Tessile, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.43%
  • Foreign institutions0.07%
  • Indian institutions0.08%
  • Individuals and others34.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.43%0.07%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%65.43%65.43%65.43%65.43%65.43%0.10%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%35.03%35.03%35.03%35.03%34.40%34.40%34.42%34.42%34.42%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%65.43%65.43%65.43%65.43%65.43%
Indian promoters64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%65.43%65.43%65.43%65.43%65.43%
35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%34.57%34.57%34.57%34.57%34.57%
Shares in issue1,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,275
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Globale Tessile shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,492Sep 245,040Dec 245,338Mar 255,651Jun 256,170Sep 256,417Dec 256,371Mar 266,250Jun 266,198Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,4925,0405,3385,6516,1706,4176,3716,2506,198
161616161515151515
Indian promoters161616161515151515
4,4765,0245,3225,6356,1556,4026,3566,2356,183
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Globale Tessile promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rahul Jeetmal Parekh, 17.30%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.

Holder
Rahul Jeetmal ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.30%18,37,710
Anand Jeetmal ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.06%17,05,676
Jeetmal Bhoorchand ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.46%13,22,760
Kamladevi Jeetmal ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.47%5,80,714
Rohan Anand ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.92%4,16,260
Ratna Rahul ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.42%2,56,535
Rahul Calchem Pvt .Indian companies, trusts and others1.94%2,06,094
Mahalaxmi Calchem Private LtdIndian companies, trusts and others1.58%1,68,196
Jeetmal Bhoorchand (Huf)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.22%1,29,934
Anand Chem Industries Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.89%94,195
Heena Agriculture Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.64%68,344
Jeetmal Rahulkumar HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%67,026
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Globale Tessile, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
Pritty Devi SarawagiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
Sanjaykumar SarawagiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.11%1.64%–1.01%1.01%1.01%
Sanjay HarikishanOther non-institutions–––––––1.00%1.00%
Roopam Multitrade PrivateLimitedCompanies–––1.83%–––––
Roopam Multitrade Private LimitedCompanies––1.83%––––––
Sapan Anil Shah (Huf)Other non-institutions1.30%1.30%1.24%––––––
Sapan Anil ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.22%1.21%––––––
Badrikedar Commercials Private LimitedCompanies1.41%1.41%–––––––
Rbm Realty Private LimitedCompanies1.32%1.32%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.