Glittek Granites logo

Glittek Granites shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513528Other Construction MaterialsSmall Cap

Glittek Granites Ltd. · Face value ₹5 · Listed Apr 1994
Last close ₹74.87up ₹3.55 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹71.32.

28 Oct: open ₹71.32, high ₹74.88, low ₹69.05

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹10.50Low, 6 Nov 2025₹83.30High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹194 Cr2,843rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
17.76
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.8%
ROCE
−11.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
21,941

Glittek Granites' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Glittek Granites, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.59%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others29.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.59%0.00%63.38%63.91%63.91%63.91%63.91%64.79%64.79%64.69%64.76%64.76%64.76%64.18%62.99%62.99%70.59%70.59%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.77%7.77%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%0.00%0.00%28.72%28.19%28.19%28.32%28.32%27.61%27.61%27.71%27.63%27.63%27.63%28.22%29.41%29.41%29.41%29.41%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.07%63.07%63.14%63.44%63.44%63.38%63.91%63.91%63.91%63.91%64.79%64.79%64.69%64.76%64.76%64.76%64.18%62.99%62.99%70.59%70.59%
Indian promoters63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.87%63.07%63.07%63.14%63.44%63.44%63.38%63.91%63.91%63.91%63.91%64.79%64.79%64.69%64.76%64.76%64.76%64.18%62.99%62.99%70.59%70.59%
36.13%36.13%36.13%36.13%36.13%36.13%36.13%36.13%36.13%36.13%36.13%36.13%36.13%36.13%36.13%36.13%36.13%36.93%36.93%36.86%36.56%36.56%36.62%36.09%36.09%36.09%36.09%35.21%35.21%35.31%35.24%35.24%35.24%35.82%37.01%37.01%29.41%29.41%
Shares in issue2,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,4002,59,59,400
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Glittek Granites shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,849Dec 168,858Mar 178,863Jun 178,835Sep 178,920Dec 178,979Mar 188,979Jun 188,959Sep 188,961Dec 188,938Mar 198,915Jun 198,897Sep 198,876Dec 198,897Mar 208,896Jun 208,892Sep 208,904Dec 208,899Jun 219,287Sep 219,407Dec 219,673Mar 229,718Jun 229,765Dec 229,761Mar 239,777Jun 239,776Sep 239,788Dec 239,850Mar 249,890Jun 249,885Sep 2410,133Dec 2410,108Mar 2510,137Jun 2510,898Sep 2510,733Dec 2511,071Mar 2610,807Jun 2610,437Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,8498,8588,8638,8358,9208,9798,9798,9598,9618,9388,9158,8978,8768,8978,8968,8928,9048,8999,2879,4079,6739,7189,7659,7619,7779,7769,7889,8509,8909,88510,13310,10810,13710,89810,73311,07110,80710,437
2121212121212121212121212121212121202020202019191919191414666655566
Indian promoters2121212121212121212121212121212121202020202019191919191414666655566
8,8288,8378,8428,8148,8998,9588,9588,9388,9408,9178,8948,8768,8558,8768,8758,8718,8838,8799,2679,3879,6539,6989,7469,7429,7589,7579,7699,8369,8769,87910,12710,10210,13110,89310,72811,06610,80110,431
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Glittek Granites promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Maheshkumar Jatashankar Thanki, 17.65%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Maheshkumar Jatashankar ThankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.65%45,81,154
Bhavin Harihar ThankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.65%45,81,154
Bhargav Girjashankar ThankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.52%37,70,001
Kalpana Ashwinkumar ThankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.92%30,94,180
Gautam Ashwinkumar ThankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.73%14,86,972
Hema Bhargav ThankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.12%8,11,152
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Glittek Granites, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TETRON COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%
MANISH ARVIND SHAH HUFCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%
TETRON COMMERCICAL LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%–
ICICI Bank LtdBanks8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.77%7.77%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%––
IDBI Bank LtdFinancial Institution Or Banks1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: TETRON COMMERCIAL LIMITED newly named at 1.16%; TETRON COMMERCICAL LIMITED no longer named, from 1.16%; MANISH ARVIND SHAH HUF newly named at 1.01%