Globe Commercials logo

Globe Commercials shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540266Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Globe Commercials Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2017
Last close ₹15.61down ₹0.33 (2.07%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.94.

28 Oct: open ₹16.74, high ₹16.74, low ₹15.12

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹12.40Low, 30 Mar 2026₹27.38High, 5 May 2026
Market cap
₹9.37 Cr4,499th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
0.01
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
9,168

Globe Commercials' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Globe Commercials, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters8.33%
  • Individuals and others91.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
91.67%8.33%8.33%91.67%Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
9.47%9.47%9.47%9.47%9.47%9.47%9.47%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%
Indian promoters9.47%9.47%9.47%9.47%9.47%9.47%9.47%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%
90.53%90.53%90.53%90.53%90.53%90.53%90.53%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue30,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00060,02,00060,02,00060,02,00060,02,00060,02,00060,02,00060,02,00060,02,00060,02,00060,02,00060,02,00060,02,00060,02,00060,02,00060,02,000
Shares locked in2,84,1002,84,1002,84,1002,84,1002,84,100–––––500–––––––––––––––––––––––10,32,794–––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,84,1002,84,1002,84,1002,84,1002,84,100–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Globe Commercials shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

544Dec 16546Mar 17545Jun 17562Sep 17564Dec 17583Mar 18583Jun 18587Sep 18600Dec 18613Mar 19552Jun 19527Sep 19456Dec 19446Mar 20451Jun 20467Sep 20476Dec 20487Mar 21501Jun 21524Sep 21682Dec 21682Mar 22913Jun 22963Sep 221,360Dec 221,679Mar 231,692Jun 231,644Sep 231,650Dec 231,724Mar 241,706Jun 241,893Sep 245,163Dec 245,966Mar 256,358Jun 255,980Sep 256,888Dec 257,500Mar 267,985Jun 268,124Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5445465455625645835835876006135525274564464514674764875015246826829139631,3601,6791,6921,6441,6501,7241,7061,8935,1635,9666,3585,9806,8887,5007,9858,124
6666666111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters6666666111111111111111111111111111111111
5385405395565585775775865996125515264554454504664754865005236816819129621,3591,6781,6911,6431,6491,7231,7051,8925,1625,9656,3575,9796,8877,4997,9848,123
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Globe Commercials promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MOTITREE SALES PRIVATE LIMITED, 8.33%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MOTITREE SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.33%5,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Globe Commercials, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RSH PARTNERS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.64%
NARESH KUMAR GHOGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.93%6.89%7.33%9.05%9.54%9.79%8.33%10.29%10.41%
SATYA MURTHY SIVALENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.00%5.02%4.33%3.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%
VATTAM SUKANYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%2.20%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%
VATTAM RAMACHANDRA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.82%1.82%1.93%1.95%1.95%1.96%2.00%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
KAMESWARI SIVALENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.50%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.55%4.92%3.27%3.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%
SRIDHARAN AYYUVAIYENResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.40%4.40%4.96%5.01%–––––1.19%1.32%1.37%1.17%1.49%1.66%1.89%2.51%2.87%1.79%1.70%
COMFORT CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.22%–1.58%
RAMASWAMYREDDY PEDINEKALUVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.48%4.64%8.56%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%1.56%
MOHANA RAO VADLAMUDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
MADHU BABU PINNINTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
VARANASI HEMALATHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.82%3.49%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%–
MANISH CHANDRAPRAKASH RUIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%–––
CHALLAGULLA SANDEEPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––6.66%––––
SAMEERA HOMES P LTDCompanies17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%3.95%––––
KIRAN LAXMAN SAWANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3.33%––––
MAHIKA MAHENDRA GAVASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3.33%––––
SARVAHITAYA PRINT & BROADCAST MEDIA PVT LTDCompanies––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–2.50%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––
KAVERI MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.69%2.36%3.01%3.01%3.05%––––––––
ALPESHKUMAR NARESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.80%1.80%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.22%––––––––
BHARATKUMAR DAHYABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.67%1.67%1.09%––––––––
ANAND MOHAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.12%––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––
JAGRUTIBEN SANJAYKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.33%1.58%1.54%1.54%–––––––––
BINDUPRIYA PATHAMEKHALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.41%–1.26%1.38%1.09%1.09%–––––––––
CHANDEGARA NISHA PARESHBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%–––––––––
RUTUJA RAOSAHEB BHORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.00%1.81%1.31%1.02%1.03%1.03%–––––––––
VIDYASAGARAN UNNIPARAMBATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––––––––
SANJAYKUMAR DAHYABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%–––––––––––
SANJAY B SHAH (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––1.60%–1.46%––––––––––––
SANJAY B SHAHOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.60%–––––––––––––
SAVAN B PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––
AYINAM VENKAT RAMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%1.28%––––––––––––––
M LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––
PAVAN KUMAR BResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%–––––––––––––––
RAGHAVENDAR BIKKUMALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%–––––––––––––––
MITTINTI RAMA KRISHNA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.06%2.95%–––––––––––––––
ONKARA REDDY DOSAKAYALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%4.67%4.67%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.03%2.87%2.87%–––––––––––––––
SARVAHITAYA PRINT&BROADCAST MEDIA P LTDCompanies––––––––2.50%––––2.50%–––––––––––––––
MANJU KRISHNAKUMAR JAGNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.67%–––––––––––––––
G R GANAPATHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.11%3.11%3.69%3.69%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 92 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RSH PARTNERS LLP newly named at 11.64%; RAMASWAMYREDDY PEDINEKALUVA 1.56%, −8.16 pts; VARANASI HEMALATHA no longer named, from 3.48%; 3 more moved