G. K. P. Printing & Packaging logo

G. K. P. Printing & Packaging shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542666Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

G. K. P. Printing & Packaging Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2019
Last close ₹6.50up ₹0.32 (5.18%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.18.

30 Oct: open ₹6.70, high ₹6.70, low ₹6.22

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹5.03Low, 30 Mar 2026₹10.36High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,434th largest listed
P/E
58.94
P/B
0.62
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.1%
ROCE
1.8%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, BSE
4,545

G. K. P. Printing & Packaging's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns G. K. P. Printing & Packaging, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.68%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others48.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.96%0.32%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%51.68%0.32%46.72%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%48.32%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.95%52.95%52.95%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%51.68%
Indian promoters52.95%52.95%52.95%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%51.68%
47.05%47.05%47.05%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%48.32%
Shares in issue1,46,65,8881,46,65,8881,46,65,8882,19,98,8322,19,98,8322,19,98,8322,19,98,8322,19,98,8322,19,98,8322,19,98,8322,19,98,8322,19,98,8322,19,98,8322,19,98,8322,19,98,8322,19,98,8322,19,98,8322,19,98,8322,19,98,832
Shares locked in29,36,00029,36,000–––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in29,36,00029,36,000–––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of G. K. P. Printing & Packaging shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

213Dec 21398Mar 224,600Jun 2220,008Sep 2219,090Dec 2217,501Jun 2316,837Sep 2316,608Dec 2316,086Mar 2415,720Jun 2415,439Sep 2415,442Dec 2415,318Mar 2515,166Jun 2515,018Sep 2514,826Dec 2514,509Mar 2614,290Jun 2614,034Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2133984,60020,00819,09017,50116,83716,60816,08615,72015,43915,44215,31815,16615,01814,82614,50914,29014,034
3333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333
2103954,59720,00519,08717,49816,83416,60516,08315,71715,43615,43915,31515,16315,01514,82314,50614,28714,031
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

G. K. P. Printing & Packaging promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Payal Keval Goradia, 40.66%.

Holder
Payal Keval GoradiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.66%89,44,611
Keval Harshad GoradiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.00%24,20,551
Pooja Harshad GoradiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of G. K. P. Printing & Packaging, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JIGAR GHANSHYAM PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.24%
Arham Share Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––3.27%1.68%1.23%1.23%1.23%–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
Ramesh Sawalram SaraogiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.82%6.82%6.82%––––––––––––––––
South Gujarat Shares and Sharebrokers LimitedOther non-institutions5.65%5.56%5.38%––––––––––––––––
Arham Share Consultants Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.27%3.27%3.27%––––––––––––––––
Mohit Arvindbhai MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.76%3.76%2.93%––––––––––––––––
Beeline Merchant Banking Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.35%2.35%2.26%––––––––––––––––
Navratri Share Trading Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.18%2.18%2.18%––––––––––––––––
Bhansali Value Creations Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.36%1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––––
Aiyub Mohamed YacoobaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.31%1.31%––––––––––––––––
Hafiza Mohamed HasanfattaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.16%3.16%–––––––––––––––––
Rikhav Securities LimitedOther non-institutions1.34%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JIGAR GHANSHYAM PAREKH newly named at 1.24%