Guru Krupa Gems and Jewellery logo

Guru Krupa Gems and Jewellery shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540545Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

GURU KRUPA GEMS AND JEWELLERY LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2017
Last close ₹37.62down ₹0.36 (0.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹37.98.

28 Oct: open ₹38.25, high ₹38.25, low ₹36.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹22.90Low, 28 Oct 2025₹49.49High, 14 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹57 Cr3,295th largest listed
P/E
123.94
P/B
2.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.9%
ROCE
2.3%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
99,595

Guru Krupa Gems and Jewellery's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Guru Krupa Gems and Jewellery, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters9.76%
  • Individuals and others90.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
90.24%9.76%9.76%90.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.99%59.99%59.09%59.09%53.03%53.03%53.03%53.03%39.19%39.19%39.19%39.19%39.19%39.19%40.76%40.62%40.39%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%10.88%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%
Indian promoters59.99%59.99%59.09%59.09%53.03%53.03%53.03%53.03%39.19%39.19%39.19%39.19%39.19%39.19%40.76%40.62%40.39%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%10.88%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%
40.01%40.01%40.91%40.91%46.97%46.97%46.97%46.97%60.81%60.81%60.81%60.81%60.81%60.81%59.24%59.38%59.61%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%89.12%90.24%90.24%90.24%90.24%
Shares in issue1,00,26,3451,00,26,3451,00,26,3451,00,26,3451,00,26,3451,00,26,3451,00,26,3451,00,26,3451,00,26,3451,00,26,3451,00,26,3451,00,26,3451,00,26,3451,00,26,3451,50,39,5181,50,39,5181,50,39,5181,50,39,5181,50,39,5181,50,39,5181,50,39,5181,50,39,5181,50,39,5181,50,39,5181,50,39,5181,50,39,5181,50,39,518
Shares locked in32,88,31816,42,85416,42,85416,42,85416,42,85416,42,85416,42,85416,42,854–––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in32,88,31816,42,85416,42,85416,42,85416,42,85416,42,85416,42,85416,42,854–––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Guru Krupa Gems and Jewellery shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

568Mar 20533Jun 20525Sep 20510Dec 206,615Mar 216,216Jun 215,574Sep 215,699Dec 2115,179Mar 2213,464Jun 2212,422Sep 2211,794Dec 2211,287Mar 2311,121Jun 2311,154Sep 2311,209Dec 2311,390Mar 2411,317Jun 2411,317Sep 2411,792Dec 2411,660Mar 2511,527Jun 2510,567Sep 259,963Dec 258,944Mar 268,944Jun 268,291Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5685335255106,6156,2165,5745,69915,17913,46412,42211,79411,28711,12111,15411,20911,39011,31711,31711,79211,66011,52710,5679,9638,9448,9448,291
222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters222222222222222222222222222
5665315235086,6136,2145,5725,69715,17713,46212,42011,79211,28511,11911,15211,20711,38811,31511,31511,79011,65811,52510,5659,9618,9428,9428,289
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Guru Krupa Gems and Jewellery promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AKSHAY SEVANTILAL MEHTA, 8.97%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AKSHAY SEVANTILAL MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.97%13,48,804
VARSHABEN AKSHAY MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.80%1,19,691
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Guru Krupa Gems and Jewellery, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VEERAM VENDORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––8.31%8.31%8.31%8.31%8.31%
ZAVERI ORNAMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––7.31%7.29%7.29%7.29%7.29%
VIVID MERCANTILE LIMITEDCompanies–8.18%–––1.66%2.30%4.33%3.46%4.05%4.94%5.53%4.98%4.96%4.96%4.83%4.83%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.84%6.03%6.56%6.56%7.20%
ARDI ANVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LTDCompanies3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%1.63%1.31%–1.45%––1.55%1.96%2.33%2.33%–2.34%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%
DEEPIKA HARISH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.80%1.80%2.08%
NAND KISHORE JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%3.38%2.77%2.77%1.84%
SHEETAL GAURISHANKAR KALYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%
REKHA KHATRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%–––1.33%
PANKAJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.31%
VINODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%
DARSHAN ORNA LIMITEDCompanies2.33%2.33%3.23%4.12%––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
KANTA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%2.59%2.20%2.20%1.15%
SAKSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%
SHEETAL KALYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.60%1.64%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%–
MEET PRAFULCHANDRA MEHTADirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––7.51%7.51%7.51%7.62%7.62%7.62%7.62%7.62%3.55%1.23%–––
KRIYANSH GOLD PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.83%––––
NEERAJ KUMAR SINGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%––––
JIMI DISHANT MAHETAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%––––
AVINASH M ANGARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.13%1.14%1.14%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––
MAHENDRABHAI RAMNIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.34%1.14%1.14%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––
RO JEWELS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––2.62%2.23%2.23%1.93%1.93%––––––––
ARDI INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––2.36%––––––––––––
PRATYUSH MITTAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.11%–––––––––––––––––
ARDI INVESTMENT AND TRADING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.38%––––––––––––––––––––
VIVID OFFSET PRINTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions8.17%–8.17%8.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SUMIT LAHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––
BIRJU PRAVINCHANDRA SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.61%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SATISHKUMAR RAMANLAL GAJJARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––
U H ZAVERI LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DIBAKAR LAHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––
S. M. GOLD LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KINJALBEN ASHISHBHAI MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHEETAL GAURISHANKAR KALYANI newly named at 1.51%; SHEETAL KALYANI no longer named, from 1.51%; REKHA KHATRI newly named at 1.33%; 7 more moved