Grover Jewells logo

Grover Jewells shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GJLConsumer Durables

Grover Jewells Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2026 · Issue price ₹88
Last close ₹337.70up ₹16.05 (4.99%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹321.65.

28 Oct: open ₹306.00, high ₹337.70, low ₹305.60

Range of traded prices from listing on 11 Feb 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹91.40Low, 11 Feb 2026₹525.95High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹490 Cr
P/E
23.14
P/B
7.05
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Feb 2026
ROE
30.5%
Debt to equity
0.39
Volume, NSE
24,00093.3% delivered

Grover Jewells' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Grover Jewells, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.61%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.61%2.37%73.50%73.61%2.59%2.37%21.54%26.39%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
73.50%73.61%
Indian promoters73.50%73.61%
26.50%26.39%
Shares in issue1,45,07,2001,45,07,200
Shares locked in1,12,11,2001,06,62,400
Promoters' shares locked in1,06,62,4001,06,62,400
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Grover Jewells shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

104Mar 26198Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders104198
88
Indian promoters88
96190
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Grover Jewells promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DEEPAK KUMAR GROVER, 73.34%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.

Holder
DEEPAK KUMAR GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families73.34%1,06,40,000100.00%
LAVKESH KUMAR GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%20,000100.00%
RUPALI GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%8,4004.76%
SHYAM SUNDER GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%6,0006.67%
TIYA GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,60011.11%
BHAWNA GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400100.00%
DIKSHA GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400100.00%
SUNNY GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Grover Jewells, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
PUSHPA BHAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.70%9.66%
DINESH MUDDU KOTIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.76%3.37%
DYNAMIC SUPERWAYS AND EXPORTS LIMITEDCompanies1.56%1.56%
LAKSHMAN SRINIVASANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.24%
RAKESH SETHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.19%
VISIONARY VALUE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.19%–
ARNESTA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - ARNESTA GLOBAL FUND 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.19%–
FINVESTA FIRSTAlternative investment funds1.18%–
MAYURI SHRIPAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%–
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.00%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: ARNESTA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - ARNESTA GLOBAL FUND 1 no longer named, from 1.19%; ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND no longer named, from 1.00%
  • Indian institutions: VISIONARY VALUE FUND no longer named, from 1.19%; FINVESTA FIRST no longer named, from 1.18%
  • Individuals and others: MAYURI SHRIPAL VORA no longer named, from 1.06%; PUSHPA BHAJU 9.66%, +0.96 pts; DINESH MUDDU KOTIAN 3.37%, −0.39 pts; 2 more moved