Giriraj Civil Developers logo

Giriraj Civil Developers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GIRIRAJConstruction

Giriraj Civil Developers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2018 · Issue price ₹100
Last close ₹43.70up ₹1.60 (3.80%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹42.10.

30 Oct: open ₹43.95, high ₹44.20, low ₹40.15

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹37.10Low, 28 Oct 2026₹280.00High, 1 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹105 Cr
P/E
6.93
P/B
0.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.9%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
7,25089.7% delivered

Giriraj Civil Developers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Giriraj Civil Developers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.96%
  • Individuals and others45.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.19%30.81%69.19%55.50%55.50%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%54.96%54.96%30.81%44.50%44.50%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%45.04%45.04%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
59.57%64.19%69.19%55.50%55.50%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%54.96%54.96%
Indian promoters59.57%64.19%69.19%55.50%55.50%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%54.96%54.96%
40.43%35.80%30.81%44.50%44.50%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%45.04%45.04%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.16%2.16%
Shares in issue32,44,10032,44,10032,44,10040,44,10040,44,1002,39,20,5002,39,20,5002,39,20,5002,39,20,5002,39,20,5002,39,20,500
Shares locked in0008,00,00025,79,9001,25,99,50010,00,00010,00,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in000015,98,10089,90,50010,00,00010,00,000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Giriraj Civil Developers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

75Sep 2174Mar 2262Sep 2272Mar 2391Sep 23161Mar 24311Sep 24405Mar 25457Sep 25487Mar 26601Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7574627291161311405457487601
66655555555
Indian promoters66655555555
6968566786156306400452482596
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Giriraj Civil Developers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KRUSHANG MAHESH SHAH ., 41.44%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KRUSHANG MAHESH SHAH .Individuals and Hindu undivided families41.44%99,13,5000.00%
MAHESH KANTILAL SHAH .Individuals and Hindu undivided families9.27%22,19,0000.00%
MAMTA MAHESH SHAH .Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.02%9,62,0000.00%
RESHAL PRASHAM SHAH .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%51,2500.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Giriraj Civil Developers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
TANUJA NARENDRA AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––16.72%16.72%16.72%16.72%16.72%16.72%
WISDOM PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––4.44%–6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.76%
NARENDRA BANKEYBIHARI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.93%1.93%1.63%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.63%5.15%
Snehal Shripal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.11%2.11%
JITENDRA RAICHAND MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.59%2.59%2.08%2.06%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.83%1.79%
PRASHAM NITIN SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.70%3.63%2.91%2.91%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%1.75%1.75%
NARENDRA SINGH KESARSINGH KACHHAWAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.36%4.36%––––2.94%2.94%1.97%1.93%1.42%
RAICHAND GENMAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%1.02%1.02%
CHIPS AND BYTES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%–
SHRIPAL KANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.33%3.11%2.49%2.49%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%––
NITIN BABULAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––
WISDOM PACKAGING PRIVATE nLIMITEDCompanies–––––6.89%–––––
CHIPS AND BYTES INDIA PRIVATE nLIMITEDCompanies–––––3.66%–––––
NARENDRA SINGH KESARSINGH nKACHHAWAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.36%3.50%3.48%2.94%–––––
REHAN DILAWAR KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.59%1.59%1.28%1.28%1.02%–––––
BHUPESH DINESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––19.78%19.78%––––––
DILAWAR REHMAN KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.44%1.44%1.16%1.16%––––––
BHIMA RAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––5.93%–––––––
CHAUDHARY B UResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.40%7.40%7.40%––––––––
RINKAL M SURANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.66%––––––––
RISHABH J MEHTA HUFOther non-institutions–12.21%–––––––––
VENKATESHWARA INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION CO LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.07%3.33%–––––––––
OVERSKUD MULTI ASSET MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.96%1.44%–––––––––
NIRAJ DAMI GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%–––––––––
ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.92%––––––––––
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.92%––––––––––
VINEY CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.48%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CHIPS AND BYTES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 3.66%; NARENDRA BANKEYBIHARI AGARWAL 5.15%, +3.52 pts; NARENDRA SINGH KESARSINGH KACHHAWAH 1.42%, −0.51 pts; 2 more moved