Gilada Finance & Investments logo

Gilada Finance & Investments shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538788FinanceSmall Cap

Gilada Finance & Investments Ltd. · Face value ₹5 · Listed Nov 2014
Last close ₹11.68down ₹0.01 (0.09%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.69.

30 Oct: open ₹11.68, high ₹11.68, low ₹11.68

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹10.10Low, 19 Oct 2026₹23.80High, 28 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,236th largest listed
P/E
7.85
P/B
0.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.3%
NIM
17.57%
Cost of funds
14.43%
Credit cost
0.20%
ROA
6.04%
Leverage
1.43times net worth
Volume, BSE
1

Gilada Finance & Investments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gilada Finance & Investments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.26%
  • Individuals and others41.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
58.77%41.23%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.26%58.26%58.26%58.26%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.74%41.74%41.74%41.74%Sep 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Mar 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%59.16%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.26%58.26%58.26%58.26%
Indian promoters58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%29.92%58.77%58.77%58.77%59.16%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.26%58.26%58.26%58.26%
Foreign promoters––––28.85%––––––––––––––––––––––––
41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%40.84%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.74%41.74%41.74%41.74%
Shares in issue35,12,30035,12,30035,12,30035,12,30035,12,30035,12,30035,12,30035,12,30034,89,58135,12,30035,12,30035,12,30035,12,30035,12,3001,40,49,2001,40,49,2001,40,49,2001,40,49,2001,40,49,2001,40,49,2001,40,49,2001,40,49,2001,40,49,2001,40,49,2001,40,49,2001,40,49,2001,40,49,2001,40,49,2001,40,49,200
Shares locked in––––9,59,90010,50,90010,50,90010,50,90010,50,900––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––9,59,90010,50,90010,50,90010,50,90010,50,900––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gilada Finance & Investments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,052Dec 161,047Mar 171,046Jun 171,230Dec 171,231Mar 181,206Jun 181,177Dec 181,169Jun 191,156Dec 191,150Jun 201,150Dec 201,095Jun 211,101Dec 212,168Mar 222,356Jun 222,299Sep 227,160Dec 225,916Mar 235,553Jun 235,520Dec 235,583Jun 245,802Sep 246,063Dec 246,043Mar 255,916Jun 255,794Dec 255,670Mar 265,623Jun 265,501Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0521,0471,0461,2301,2311,2061,1771,1691,1561,1501,1501,0951,1012,1682,3562,2997,1605,9165,5535,5205,5835,8026,0636,0435,9165,7945,6705,6235,501
1010999999999999999999999999888
Indian promoters1010998999999999999999999999888
Foreign promoters––––1––––––––––––––––––––––––
1,0421,0371,0371,2211,2221,1971,1681,1601,1471,1411,1411,0861,0922,1592,3472,2907,1515,9075,5445,5115,5745,7936,0546,0345,9075,7855,6625,6155,493
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gilada Finance & Investments promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHANKARLAL GILADA & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED, 28.85%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHANKARLAL GILADA & SONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.85%40,53,600
RAJASHREE GILDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.49%10,51,600
GOWRAJADEVI SHANKERLAL GILADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.92%9,72,000
RAJGOPAL GILADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.35%6,11,200
SANGEETA S GILADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.09%5,74,000
SAMPATHKUMAR GILADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.29%4,62,400
BINDU RAJGOPAL GILADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.13%4,40,000
SAMPATH GILADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%20,400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gilada Finance & Investments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOVIND JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.49%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%–2.14%–2.14%2.14%
GILADA FINANCE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%––2.10%
HARIKISHAN MURLIDHAR BHUTADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.89%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%
VIKASH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.28%1.29%1.31%1.31%–1.28%1.29%
DEVKI NANDAN DEVKI NANDAN SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.12%
MADHU JETHLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.10%1.14%1.15%1.19%–1.11%1.09%
BHURAT KUSUMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.01%1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%
MALU PLANTATION & RESORTS LIMITEDCompanies5.72%5.72%–5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.76%5.72%–––––5.72%5.72%–5.72%4.96%–––––––––
BHURAT KUSAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––
MALU PLANTATION AND RESORTS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––5.72%–––––––––––
M/S SOUTH SEAS DISTILLERIES AND BREWERIES PVTLTDCompanies–––––––––––––––2.75%–––––––––––––
KAMALABAI MADANLAL SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.77%–––––––––––––
SUNIL HUKUMAT RAJDEVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––
BHARAT HARAKHCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––
KAMALABAI M SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%––––––––––––––
MEENA SUNIL RAJDEVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.53%––––––––––––––
MADANLAL SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.50%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%––––––––––––––
HANUMANDAS JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––
BHARAT H SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––
RANIBEN H RAJDEVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––
NAMRATA MALUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.26%1.26%–1.09%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.29%1.28%1.31%1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––
VISHNUKANT BANKATLAL JAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.74%––––––––––––––––––
GEETA D PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.43%–––––––––––––––––––
GITA PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.45%––––––––––––––––––––
KAMALABAI SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.78%––––––––––––––––––––
GITA D PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––
UMADEVI JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.24%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––
Mandhana Leafin LimitedOther non-institutions1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Namrata MalluResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Malu plantation & Resorts Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions––5.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Suresh Kanakraj LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.86%1.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GILADA FINANCE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED newly named at 2.10%; DEVKI NANDAN DEVKI NANDAN SHARMA 1.12%, +0.09 pts; MADHU JETHLIA 1.09%, −0.02 pts; 1 more moved