GHV Infra Projects logo

GHV Infra Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 505504ConstructionSmall Cap

GHV INFRA PROJECTS LIMITED · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jan 1983
Last close ₹235.60up ₹5.70 (2.48%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹229.90.

29 Oct: open ₹232.90, high ₹238.40, low ₹225.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹173.30Low, 8 Jul 2026₹368.50High, 20 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹1,894 Cr1,185th largest listed
P/E
32.97
P/B
9.18
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
27.8%
ROCE
19.9%
Debt to equity
2.00
Volume, BSE
19,838

GHV Infra Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GHV Infra Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.25%
  • Individuals and others36.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
96.43%3.57%63.25%36.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.30%71.30%71.30%71.30%71.30%71.30%71.30%71.30%71.30%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%3.57%73.98%73.98%73.98%70.41%63.98%63.98%63.25%
Indian promoters71.30%71.30%71.30%71.30%71.30%71.30%71.30%71.30%71.30%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%3.57%73.98%73.98%73.98%70.41%63.98%63.98%63.25%
28.70%28.70%28.70%28.70%28.70%28.70%28.70%28.70%28.70%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%96.43%26.02%26.02%26.02%29.59%36.02%36.02%36.75%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%23.46%20.95%19.52%19.52%19.66%
Shares in issue7,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,0001,44,15,0001,44,15,0001,44,15,0007,20,75,0007,20,75,0007,20,75,0007,20,75,0008,04,08,335
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,37,15,0001,37,15,0001,37,15,0004,70,00,0001,44,15,0001,44,15,0001,44,15,00083,33,335
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,01,50,0001,01,50,0004,70,00,0001,44,15,0001,44,15,0001,44,15,00083,33,335
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of GHV Infra Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

101Dec 16101Mar 1796Jun 1795Sep 1795Dec 1795Mar 1895Jun 1895Sep 1897Dec 1879Mar 1949Jun 1949Sep 1949Dec 1949Mar 2049Jun 2049Sep 2046Dec 2046Mar 2146Jun 2146Sep 2146Dec 2146Mar 2246Jun 2245Sep 2246Dec 2246Mar 2347Jun 2347Sep 2346Dec 2346Mar 2446Jun 2447Sep 24111Dec 24124Mar 25188Jun 253,707Sep 253,485Dec 253,368Mar 265,320Jun 264,473Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1011019695959595959779494949494949464646464646464546464747464646471111241883,7073,4853,3685,3204,473
111165555555555555111111111111111333332222
Indian promoters111165555555555555111111111111111333332222
90909090909090909274444444444444454545454545454445454646454545441081211853,7043,4833,3665,3184,471
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GHV Infra Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JHV COMMERCIALS LLP, 63.05%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JHV COMMERCIALS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others63.05%5,07,00,1354,23,66,80019.72%16.44%
VIJAPURA JAHIDMOHMED HIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%1,57,8961,57,8960.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of GHV Infra Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FORTUNE FINANCIAL AND EQUITIES SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.57%10.00%10.00%8.96%
HUSENA A MUSAMJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.66%
FEEL GOOD HOTELS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%1.87%
KALPESH KANTILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%1.87%
KAMLESHKUMAR PRAHLADBHAI MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.55%
PARESHABEN KAMLESHBHAI MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.55%
UTSAV ROHIT MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.55%
Sangitaben Rohitkumar ModiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%
PAYAL KALPESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.52%1.49%1.49%1.35%1.16%
Rohitkumar Prahladbhai ModiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.55%1.04%
SANGITABEN ROHITBHAI MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–
VIBHA ANIKET SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.56%1.25%––
Husena Akbarali MusamjiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.20%–––––––
Chandu RanaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%––––––––
Jignesh R JoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.24%––––––––
Sudhir Mukund LadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%––––––––
Keshavram SinghaniaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––––––
Lavita SinghaniaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––––––
Bankim PurohitResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.23%4.23%4.23%–––––––––
Pradeep Bhandari HufOther non-institutions––––––––1.01%1.01%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–––––––––
Milind Shahuraj KhandizodResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––
Sandhya Milind KhandizodResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––
JYOSTNA RANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARMAKANT SHASHTRIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUDHA SHASTRIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BANITA SWAMYResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRADEEP BHANDARIOther non-institutions–––––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK DATTARAM SHELARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shobha ShelarResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SANGITABEN ROHITBHAI MODI no longer named, from 1.73%; Sangitaben Rohitkumar Modi newly named at 1.55%; FORTUNE FINANCIAL AND EQUITIES SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 8.96%, −1.04 pts; 7 more moved