Gala Global Products logo

Gala Global Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539228Household ProductsSmall Cap

Gala Global Products Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jul 2015
Last close ₹1.18up ₹0.01 (0.85%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.17.

27 Oct: open ₹1.19, high ₹1.20, low ₹1.12

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.10Low, 12 Mar 2026₹2.88High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹6.44 Cr4,704th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−16.0%
ROCE
−1.3%
Debt to equity
1.05
Volume, BSE
13,932

Gala Global Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gala Global Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.15%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others99.85%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.85%0.00%0.15%0.00%99.85%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.47%48.47%48.47%73.94%73.94%74.87%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%72.50%71.54%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%70.17%49.97%48.54%43.36%37.02%1.38%0.68%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%
Indian promoters48.47%48.47%48.47%73.94%73.94%74.87%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%72.50%71.54%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%70.17%49.97%48.54%43.36%37.02%1.38%0.68%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%
51.53%51.53%51.53%26.06%26.06%25.13%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%27.50%28.46%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%29.83%50.03%51.46%56.64%62.98%98.62%99.32%99.85%99.85%99.85%99.85%99.85%99.85%99.85%99.85%99.85%99.85%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.64%4.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.76%2.48%2.55%2.86%3.35%89.51%78.54%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue47,56,50047,56,50047,56,5002,50,67,6092,50,67,6095,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,0835,45,88,083
Shares locked in10,25,00010,25,00010,25,00010,25,00010,25,00022,60,122–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in10,25,00010,25,00010,25,00010,25,00010,25,00022,60,122–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gala Global Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

122Dec 16125Mar 17130Jun 171,356Dec 177,223Mar 186,321Jun 185,592Sep 185,201Dec 184,522Mar 194,143Jun 193,922Sep 193,708Dec 193,517Mar 203,511Jun 203,272Sep 203,235Dec 203,333Mar 213,414Jun 213,452Sep 213,572Dec 213,449Mar 223,362Jun 2218,403Sep 2237,885Dec 2235,610Mar 2336,161Jun 2334,903Sep 2337,298Dec 2337,302Mar 2437,723Jun 2436,832Sep 2437,340Dec 2436,810Mar 2536,110Jun 2536,147Sep 2535,639Dec 2535,493Mar 2635,275Jun 2634,846Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1221251301,3567,2236,3215,5925,2014,5224,1433,9223,7083,5173,5113,2723,2353,3333,4143,4523,5723,4493,36218,40337,88535,61036,16134,90337,29837,30237,72336,83237,34036,81036,11036,14735,63935,49335,27534,846
555888888888888888888863322222222222222
Indian promoters555888888888888888888863322222222222222
1171201251,3487,2156,3135,5845,1934,5144,1353,9143,7003,5093,5033,2643,2273,3253,4063,4443,5643,4413,35418,39737,88235,60736,15934,90137,29637,30037,72136,83037,33836,80836,10836,14535,63735,49135,27334,844
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gala Global Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VISHAL MULCHANDBHAI GALA, 0.14%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VISHAL MULCHANDBHAI GALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%79,000
PARUL AMIT CHHEDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%220
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gala Global Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MACRO COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.61%
MANISH H. GADA (HUF)Other non-institutions–––1.60%1.68%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.47%––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––1.16%––1.16%
ASHWINKUMAR KHIMCHAND JAKHARIYANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.01%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
VATSAL MANOJ GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.09%2.09%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.68%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
MANISH H. GADAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%–
PADMAWATI REALCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%––
EMKEY COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.26%2.26%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%––––
AJAY KUMAR BHARATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%2.22%2.15%1.83%–––––––
PARTON TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%–––––––––––
MIR AMJAD ALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%–––––––––––
NAVINCHANDRA NANJI POLDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.94%2.48%2.47%2.48%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%1.92%1.96%2.59%2.80%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.83%2.83%2.83%–––––––––––––––––
JAYESHBHAI RAJNIKANT KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––1.94%1.94%1.88%1.81%–––––––––––––––––
MANOJ HANSRAJ GADA (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.20%1.26%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.08%–––––––––––––––––
HIGHGROWTH VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––
KHEEMJI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.30%5.30%5.30%1.06%1.06%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––
KOTHARI JAYESHBHAI RResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%––––1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––––––––––––––––
MONARCH NETWORTH COMTRADE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.51%3.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
WAYS VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Meet Trading CompanyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.01%2.01%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DARSHAKBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AKASH SHRENIK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.35%4.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARDIK DHANSUKHBHAI PATWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.70%1.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMBUJA CREDIT & LEASE FINANCE LTDOther non-institutions1.64%1.51%1.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVESH JAYANTILAL NAGDA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYANTILAL KHETSHI NAGDA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JEETENDRA NAVINCHANDRA NAGDA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHANTILAL K NAGDA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VASANT KHETSHI NAGDA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIPUL SHANTILAL NAGDA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALPA VIPUL NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANITA MITESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVESH JAYANTILAL NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHARMI JEETENDRA NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYABEN JAYANTILAL NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYANTILAL KHETSHI NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYESH VASANT NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JITENDRA NAVINCHANDRA NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANJULA SHANTILAL NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAYANK VASANT NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MITESH NAVINCHANDRA NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 48 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MANISH H. GADA no longer named, from 1.16%; MANISH H. GADA (HUF) newly named at 1.16%; MACRO COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.61%, −0.10 pts