Gautam Gems logo

Gautam Gems shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540936Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Gautam Gems Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2018
Last close ₹2.98down ₹0.07 (2.30%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.05.

27 Oct: open ₹2.92, high ₹3.07, low ₹2.91

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹2.15Low, 1 Apr 2026₹4.50High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,442nd largest listed
P/E
18.27
P/B
0.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.5%
ROCE
1.2%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, BSE
8,011

Gautam Gems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gautam Gems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters22.46%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others77.54%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
79.63%20.37%22.46%77.54%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.03%61.03%55.67%55.67%55.67%36.86%21.41%21.41%21.41%21.41%42.14%42.14%42.14%42.14%41.02%41.02%34.54%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%20.37%22.46%
Indian promoters61.03%61.03%55.67%55.67%55.67%36.86%21.41%21.41%21.41%21.41%42.14%42.14%42.14%42.14%41.02%41.02%34.54%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%20.37%22.46%
38.97%38.97%44.33%44.33%44.33%63.14%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%57.86%57.86%57.86%57.86%58.98%58.98%65.46%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%79.63%77.54%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%24.56%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.24%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%31.72%37.67%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%
Shares in issue1,00,67,0591,00,67,0591,00,67,0591,00,67,0591,00,67,0591,00,67,0591,00,67,0591,00,67,0591,00,67,0591,00,67,0594,61,07,9004,61,07,9004,61,07,9004,61,07,9004,61,07,9004,61,07,9004,61,07,9004,61,07,9004,61,07,9004,61,07,9004,61,07,9004,61,07,9004,61,07,9005,08,34,8654,61,07,900
Shares locked in22,00,00022,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in22,00,00022,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gautam Gems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

80Sep 20110Dec 205,350Mar 215,038Jun 214,586Sep 215,467Dec 2110,298Mar 229,418Jun 229,504Sep 2211,324Dec 2219,727Mar 2319,274Jun 2320,287Sep 2319,983Dec 2319,988Mar 2420,668Jun 2422,597Sep 2423,849Dec 2423,707Mar 2523,343Jun 2523,098Sep 2522,797Dec 2522,543Mar 2622,370Jun 2622,169Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders801105,3505,0384,5865,46710,2989,4189,50411,32419,72719,27420,28719,98319,98820,66822,59723,84923,70723,34323,09822,79722,54322,37022,169
4444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444
761065,3465,0344,5825,46310,2949,4149,50011,32019,72319,27020,28319,97919,98420,66422,59323,84523,70323,33923,09422,79322,53922,36622,165
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gautam Gems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GAUTAM PRAVINCHANDRA SHETH, 21.80%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GAUTAM PRAVINCHANDRA SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.80%1,00,50,70659.70%
NIDHI GAUTAM SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%1,51,9470.00%
KANCHANBEN PRAVINBHAI SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%1,54,0000.00%
RESHMA SHASHIKANT VIRWADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5140.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Gautam Gems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VEERAM BARTER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––9.86%10.87%
KRIYANSH GOLD PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.27%2.08%
VEERAM VENDORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.73%1.91%
SURAJ ADIGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.46%1.65%1.70%1.88%
Vivid Mercantile LimitedCompanies––––3.09%2.49%1.43%1.68%–2.35%–3.03%––5.42%6.48%––––12.64%12.64%12.75%1.69%1.86%
SANJAY CHUNILAL VIBHAKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.68%3.78%2.90%2.90%2.92%2.92%2.85%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.46%1.61%
S. M. GOLD LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.25%1.38%
PAWAN RADHESHYAM KEJRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.03%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.11%1.14%1.19%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.09%1.20%
UMANATH RAGHUNATH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.27%1.21%1.17%1.11%1.09%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.18%1.13%
KARAMVIR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.16%1.11%1.86%1.11%
RINA MUKESH SURANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.11%1.55%2.08%1.54%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.35%–
VIVID OFFSET PRINTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––3.06%3.05%––––2.17%–3.00%–5.10%5.31%––8.67%11.04%12.49%12.64%–––––
MITHALAL KACHARALAL PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.09%4.09%4.07%3.88%3.90%––––––––––
ISHITA VIMAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.14%1.01%––––––––––––
VICKY R JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.25%2.47%–––––––––––––
AIYUB MOHAMED YACOOBALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.67%–10.79%2.90%––––––––––––––
COMMENDAM INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––3.52%–––––––––––––––
EVERMORE SHARE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––3.49%–––––––––––––––
DIXIT N BORISAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–1.64%1.64%1.64%–––––––––––––––
DINESHBHAI KANJIBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–1.42%1.42%1.42%–––––––––––––––
MAHESH AJIT MALKANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.33%2.33%1.39%–––––––––––––––
CHIRAG SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––
SANDEEP SINGH SANDHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––––
MANISH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.97%4.97%––––––––––––––––
ACML CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––17.30%–––––––––––––––––––
HIGHGROWTH VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.56%6.56%–1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––
ARPIT PIYUSHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KALPESH RAJESHBHAI ZINZUVADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––
BIRJU PRAVINCHANDRA SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOKKUMAR SABURBHAI CHAVDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KINJALBEN ASHISHBHAI MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MITHUN SARDAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RIMMI DHARMENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VAGHELA HASMUKH RAJESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VAGHELA KOKILABENResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––
LICY ROSHAN AUGUSTINEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DINESHBHAI KHANJIBHAI THAKKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––
LKP SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VAGHELA PRAKASH KANTILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RINA MUKESH SURANI no longer named, from 1.35%; VEERAM BARTER PRIVATE LIMITED 10.87%, +1.01 pts; KRIYANSH GOLD PRIVATE LIMITED 2.08%, +0.81 pts; 8 more moved