G. G. Dandekar Properties logo

G. G. Dandekar Properties shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 505250Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

G. G. Dandekar Properties Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 1967
Last close ₹71.64down ₹0.36 (0.50%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹72.00.

28 Oct: open ₹71.64, high ₹71.64, low ₹71.64

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹46.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹88.00High, 27 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹34 Cr3,811th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.66
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.9%
ROE without one-offs
0.3%
ROCE
−2.6%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, BSE
100

G. G. Dandekar Properties' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns G. G. Dandekar Properties, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.20%
  • Indian institutions1.79%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others38.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
60.20%1.79%60.20%1.79%38.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%
Indian promoters60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%
39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%
Shares in issue47,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,38747,61,387
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of G. G. Dandekar Properties shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,741Dec 162,665Jun 172,491Dec 172,482Mar 182,425Jun 182,409Sep 182,239Dec 182,215Mar 192,134Jun 192,115Sep 192,090Dec 192,077Mar 202,071Jun 202,053Sep 202,015Dec 201,965Mar 211,944Jun 211,929Sep 211,923Dec 211,955Mar 221,976Jun 221,982Sep 222,069Dec 222,051Mar 232,034Jun 232,162Sep 232,264Dec 232,228Mar 242,248Jun 242,245Sep 242,251Dec 242,247Mar 252,251Jun 252,276Sep 252,259Dec 252,246Mar 262,232Jun 262,209Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7412,6652,4912,4822,4252,4092,2392,2152,1342,1152,0902,0772,0712,0532,0151,9651,9441,9291,9231,9551,9761,9822,0692,0512,0342,1622,2642,2282,2482,2452,2512,2472,2512,2762,2592,2462,2322,209
1315121212121212121212121212121414141414141414666655555555555
Indian promoters1315121212121212121212121212121414141414141414666655555555555
2,7282,6502,4792,4702,4132,3972,2272,2032,1222,1032,0782,0652,0592,0412,0031,9511,9301,9151,9091,9411,9621,9682,0552,0452,0282,1562,2582,2232,2432,2402,2462,2422,2462,2712,2542,2412,2272,204
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

G. G. Dandekar Properties promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jyotsna Gautam Kulkarni, 60.18%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jyotsna Gautam KulkarniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families60.18%28,65,600
Sanjay Chandrakant KirloskarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%360
Roopa Jayant GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%270
Geetanjali Vikram KirloskarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%90
Achyut and Neeta Holdings and Finance P vt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%50
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of G. G. Dandekar Properties, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
K.V.Development and Investment Co Pvt.Ltd.Companies5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%
The Oriental insurance company limitedInsurance companies2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.77%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.36%2.36%2.05%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.79%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––1.22%1.22%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––––1.63%–1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
Vinodkumar OhriResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
Devkishan ChitlangiaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.15%1.15%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
Veena K JagwaniResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.08%1.05%1.05%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
Krishna Kumar Dharamshi SomaiyaNon-resident Indians1.28%1.31%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.23%1.23%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: The Oriental insurance company limited 1.79%, −0.19 pts