GenXAI Analytics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GENXAIIT - Services

GenXAI Analytics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2026 · Issue price ₹116
Last close ₹81.55down ₹2.40 (2.86%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹83.95.

30 Oct: open ₹84.50, high ₹86.50, low ₹80.25

Range of traded prices from listing on 12 Jun 2026 to 30 Oct 2026
₹65.50Low, 29 Sep 2026₹103.35High, 16 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹146 Cr
P/E
10.74
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jun 2026
ROE
37.8%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, NSE
36,000

GenXAI Analytics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GenXAI Analytics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.72%
  • Foreign institutions1.44%
  • Indian institutions7.58%
  • Individuals and others24.25%
Per centSep 2026
66.72%
Indian promoters66.72%
33.28%
Shares in issue1,79,43,610
Shares locked in1,37,94,010
Promoters' shares locked in1,19,31,342
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of GenXAI Analytics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

967Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders967
2
Indian promoters2
965
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GenXAI Analytics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rakesh Agarwal, 40.04%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rakesh AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.04%71,85,16899.63%
Lakshmi AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.68%47,86,97499.70%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of GenXAI Analytics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL TRUST-WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL FUNDAlternative investment funds3.08%
CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.48%
NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT TRUST-NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.44%
BINIT KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL TRUST-WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL FUND 3.08%, +2.00 pts
  • Individuals and others: CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.48%