GCM Securities logo

GCM Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 535431Capital MarketsSmall Cap

GCM Securities Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 2013
Last close ₹0.59up ₹0.02 (3.51%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.57.

29 Oct: open ₹0.56, high ₹0.61, low ₹0.56

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹0.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹0.99High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,466th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.12
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−8.2%
ROCE
−13.4%
Debt to equity
0.62
Volume, BSE
39,357

GCM Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GCM Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.59%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others58.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
58.41%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%
Indian promoters41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%
58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%
Shares in issue18,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,00018,99,60,000
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of GCM Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

499Sep 17499Dec 17488Mar 18466Jun 18464Sep 18464Dec 18467Mar 19458Jun 19458Sep 19450Dec 19450Mar 20449Jun 20452Sep 20468Mar 21525Jun 21704Sep 213,160Mar 223,390Dec 223,858Mar 233,853Jun 2313,900Sep 2315,530Dec 2317,229Mar 2422,146Jun 2425,202Sep 2429,808Dec 2431,224Mar 2531,594Jun 2531,498Sep 2531,921Dec 2531,918Mar 2632,100Jun 2631,575Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4994994884664644644674584584504504494524685257043,1603,3903,8583,85313,90015,53017,22922,14625,20229,80831,22431,59431,49831,92131,91832,10031,575
555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters555555555555555555555555555555555
4944944834614594594624534534454454444474635206993,1553,3853,8533,84813,89515,52517,22422,14125,19729,80331,21931,58931,49331,91631,91332,09531,570
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GCM Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GLOBAL CAPITAL MARKET & INFRASTRUCTURES LTD., 15.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GLOBAL CAPITAL MARKET & INFRASTRUCTURES LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others15.32%2,91,01,000
MANISH BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.24%1,37,55,600
SAMIR BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.09%1,34,75,000
SAROJ BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.94%1,31,91,000
INDER CHAND BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.99%94,83,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of GCM Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BLUE HORIZON COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%
SUMAN DASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
GOPAL PATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
PALLAV DHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
JAYANTA BOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.74%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.36%1.12%–––––––––
ANNIE IQBALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.36%––––––––––
AJAY KUMAR CHIRIPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%––––––––––––
RUPAM BISWASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.92%2.58%3.10%3.10%3.10%2.47%––––––––––––
INDRAWATI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.34%2.95%6.56%6.56%4.81%1.58%––––––––––––
SHIVMANI VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.17%2.17%2.17%7.80%4.38%4.38%4.38%5.86%5.86%5.86%5.86%5.11%2.31%2.21%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––
PHAGUN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––3.56%1.04%––––––––––––
SANDARV TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.01%––1.74%1.74%4.26%–––––––––––––
DULCET ADVISORYCompanies––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%1.09%4.07%4.24%4.24%4.24%–––––––––––––
WAYBROAD TRADING PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%–––––––––––––
MONOHAR TATWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.09%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%–––––––––––––
RITICK MAITYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––
AKANSHA MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies––––––––––––––––3.40%3.40%3.40%––––––––––––––
ANITA ROYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.90%–––––––––––––––
VISHAL VIJAY SHAHOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––3.78%––––––––––––––––
SHRISTI INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.87%2.87%––––––––––––––––
INDRAWATI NIRMAN PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.46%2.46%––––––––––––––––
GINVANI MERCHANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––
RAHUL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.02%1.53%––––––––––––––––
SCROLL MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––
SHREY FINANCE INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––
ELLIS NIKETAN PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––4.44%4.44%–––––––––––––––––
VIDISA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.90%–––––––––––––––––
KAILASHPATI VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.74%2.74%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%–––––––––––––––––
SUN BRIGHT TREXIM PVT. LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.66%–––––––––––––––––
MAHAMANI TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––––––
ASSAM HIRE PURCHASE COMPANY PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.28%–––––––––––––––––
NEXTEL GARMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.89%2.89%––––––––––––––––––
ECOSPACE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%––––––––––––––––––
OVERSURE AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%––––––––––––––––––
SAMUDHITA VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%––––––––––––––––––
PHAGUN BROKING & CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––
SAMIT KUMAR SARKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––
ARYADEEP INFRAHOMES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––
EVERSTRONG ESTATE ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––
GANGESHWARI TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 52 holders the filings name.