GCM Commodity & Derivatives logo

GCM Commodity & Derivatives shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 535917FinanceSmall Cap

GCM Commodity & Derivatives Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2013
Last close ₹5.02down ₹0.25 (4.74%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.27.

23 Oct: open ₹5.02, high ₹5.02, low ₹5.02

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹3.30Low, 4 Feb 2026₹5.29High, 29 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹3.73 Cr5,171st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−69.6%
ROCE
−122.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
6,000

GCM Commodity & Derivatives' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GCM Commodity & Derivatives, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.74%
  • Individuals and others47.26%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2023

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
52.74%47.26%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%
Indian promoters52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%
47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%
Shares in issue74,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,00074,27,000
Filings before Mar 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of GCM Commodity & Derivatives shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

299Sep 17301Dec 17299Mar 18298Jun 18297Sep 18296Dec 18296Mar 19298Jun 19301Sep 19301Dec 19301Mar 20301Jun 20301Sep 20299Mar 21300Jun 21299Sep 21312Mar 22298Mar 23292Sep 23296Mar 24291Sep 24284Mar 25275Mar 26273Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders299301299298297296296298301301301301301299300299312298292296291284275273
777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters777777777777777777777777
292294292291290289289291294294294294294292293292305291285289284277268266
Filings before Mar 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GCM Commodity & Derivatives promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GCM SECURITIES LIMITED, 35.35%.

Holder
GCM SECURITIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others35.35%26,25,500
GLOBAL CAPITAL MARKET & INFRASTRUCTURES LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others8.08%6,00,000
SAROJ BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.63%1,95,000
INDERCHAND BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.63%1,95,000
SAMIR BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.89%1,40,000
MANISH BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.89%1,40,000
CADILLAC VANIJYA PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others0.29%21,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of GCM Commodity & Derivatives, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
RUPAM BISWAS .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%
ONE TREE HILL PROPERTIESCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.94%
Anushri Mandar KhanvilkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.67%1.70%1.45%
TARASHAKTI TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
DIAMOND TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
KRISHNA MURARI TEKRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–
DULCET ADVISORYCompanies––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.62%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%––
SUMAN TEKRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.05%––
SHIVMANI VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%–––––
KAVITA PODDAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––
PETUNIA TRADES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%–––––––––
AIGLET SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––
GOLDENSIGHT COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMIOther non-institutions1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KRISHNA MURARI TEKRIWAL no longer named, from 1.13%; Anushri Mandar Khanvilkar 1.45%, −0.25 pts