Gayatri Projects logo

Gayatri Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GAYAPROJBSE: 532767ConstructionSmall Cap

Gayatri Projects Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 2006 on BSE, Aug 2011 on NSE
Last close ₹18.96down ₹0.70 (3.56%)BSE ₹18.93

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.66.

30 Oct: open ₹20.00, high ₹20.47, low ₹18.83

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹10.99Low, 3 Nov 2025₹27.33High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹880 Cr2,131st largest listed
P/E
0.42
P/E without one-offs
7.59
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
342.7%
ROE without one-offs
19.1%
ROCE
0.6%
Debt to equity
0.51
Volume, NSE
2,97,99671.1% delivered

Gayatri Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gayatri Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters23.56%
  • Foreign institutions17.95%
  • Indian institutions0.72%
  • Individuals and others57.77%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
91.73%0.68%23.56%17.95%0.72%57.77%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.48%47.48%47.48%47.48%47.48%44.95%44.95%44.95%44.95%44.95%44.95%44.95%44.90%44.90%45.18%45.18%45.10%44.72%44.66%41.27%41.27%41.27%40.20%5.02%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%23.56%23.56%
Indian promoters47.48%47.48%47.48%47.48%47.48%44.95%44.95%44.95%44.95%44.95%44.95%44.95%44.90%44.90%45.18%45.18%45.10%44.72%44.66%41.27%41.27%41.27%40.20%5.02%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%23.56%23.56%
52.52%52.52%52.52%52.52%52.52%55.05%55.05%55.05%55.05%55.05%55.05%55.05%55.10%55.10%54.82%54.82%54.90%55.28%55.34%58.73%58.73%58.73%59.80%94.98%96.06%96.06%96.06%96.06%96.06%96.06%96.06%96.06%96.06%96.06%96.06%96.06%96.06%96.06%76.44%76.44%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares94.53%94.53%94.53%89.48%93.64%93.64%93.64%93.64%93.64%93.64%97.62%97.62%99.99%97.89%97.29%97.29%97.28%97.26%99.35%97.36%97.36%97.36%97.29%78.30%72.40%72.40%72.40%0.00%72.40%72.40%72.40%72.40%72.40%72.40%72.40%72.40%72.40%72.40%4.89%4.89%
Shares in issue3,54,50,38017,72,51,90017,72,51,90017,72,51,90017,72,51,90018,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68518,71,98,68546,42,99,00046,42,99,000
Shares locked in16,19,38680,96,93080,96,93080,96,93080,96,93080,96,93080,96,93080,96,930–––––––––––000000000000–00––11,15,09311,15,09327,82,15,40827,82,15,408
Promoters' shares locked in16,19,38680,96,93080,96,93080,96,93080,96,93080,96,93080,96,93080,96,930–––––––––––000000000000–00––––10,00,00,00010,00,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gayatri Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,600Dec 167,669Mar 178,638Jun 178,728Sep 179,518Dec 1711,911Mar 1811,727Jun 1810,299Sep 1810,054Dec 189,994Mar 199,483Jun 199,456Sep 199,832Dec 1911,491Mar 2018,523Jun 2018,627Sep 2026,369Dec 2028,110Mar 2142,081Jun 2138,364Sep 2148,847Dec 2154,593Mar 2254,923Jun 2265,765Sep 2264,588Dec 2262,136Mar 2359,593Jun 2357,287Sep 2355,938Dec 2354,735Mar 2453,392Jun 2450,831Sep 2449,446Dec 2448,450Mar 2547,488Jun 2546,246Sep 2545,413Dec 2544,165Mar 2643,853Jun 2651,750Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,6007,6698,6388,7289,51811,91111,72710,29910,0549,9949,4839,4569,83211,49118,52318,62726,36928,11042,08138,36448,84754,59354,92365,76564,58862,13659,59357,28755,93854,73553,39250,83149,44648,45047,48846,24645,41344,16543,85351,750
5555555555555566666666665555555555555566
Indian promoters5555555555555566666666665555555555555566
6,5957,6648,6338,7239,51311,90611,72210,29410,0499,9899,4789,4519,82711,48618,51718,62126,36328,10442,07538,35848,84154,58754,91765,75964,58362,13159,58857,28255,93354,73053,38750,82649,44148,44547,48346,24145,40844,16043,84751,744
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gayatri Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANDEEP KUMAR REDDY TIKKAVARAPU, 21.85%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANDEEP KUMAR REDDY TIKKAVARAPUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.85%10,14,50,0000.00%98.57%
INDIRA SUBBARAMIREDDY TIKKAVARAPUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.60%74,09,08572.16%0.00%
RAJIV REDDY TIKKAVARAPUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%5,19,5000.00%0.00%
JENNA REDDY BRIJ MOHAN REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,2500.00%0.00%
TIKKAVARAPU SARITA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%8000.00%0.00%
SULOCHANA GUNUPATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,3500.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Gayatri Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANTARA INDIA EVERGREEN FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.54%7.54%
VARANIUM INDIA OPPORTUNITY LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.33%1.33%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–1.68%–––––5.40%5.40%
RRS FAMILY TRUSTOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%
GKC PROJECTS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%3.23%
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%3.23%
VISHWA INFRASTRUCTURES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%
VIVEK MUNDRANon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.15%3.15%
ANIRUDDH MUNDRANon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%–––––––––––––2.26%2.26%
SWING WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.15%
AJAY SURENDRABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%2.18%3.87%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%–4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%1.77%1.73%
MANKHUSHKAUR SARNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.91%1.91%2.12%2.08%2.33%–2.91%4.49%4.51%4.41%4.41%4.41%1.66%1.66%
SATPAL KHATTARNon-resident Indians2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.77%2.77%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%–3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%–1.55%
DNYANESHWAR TRADING AND INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%
FLYING TORTOISE RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC-AERIONForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%
VISHWA INFRASTRUCTURES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%–
SATPEL KHATTARNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%–
SANJANA CRYOGENIC STORAGESCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.28%2.49%2.49%–2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%1.13%–
ALPANA MUNDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.19%2.31%2.31%2.31%1.96%1.58%1.52%1.52%2.62%2.62%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%–2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%––
ANAND JAYANTIBHAI KARBHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%––
VARANIUM DYNAMIC TRUSTAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%––
KISHORE CHUNILAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.67%1.67%1.67%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.62%––
RUSHABH VINAY NISAR (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.20%1.23%1.23%–1.23%1.23%1.22%1.44%1.44%1.44%––
ASHJEETSINGH GURBIRSINGH SARNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.32%1.24%1.28%–1.29%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––
ASHISH CHUGH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––
CANARA BANKBanks––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––
VAISHALI AJAY PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––
SAI ROSHNI CAPITAL PRIVATE LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––
ANAND JAYANTILAL KARBHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%–––
KEYA VIMAL SALOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%2.80%2.60%–––––
INVENTURE SEJAL REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–1.49%1.49%1.38%–––––
RUSHABH MUKESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.25%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––
KALPALABDHI SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.01%–1.00%1.00%––––––
HARJINDERSINGH SARNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.94%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.51%1.51%–1.51%–––––––
SHREEKANT PHUMBHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––
RUSHBHA VINAY NISAROther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.15%–––––––––––––
FORTUNE MONEYCONTROL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.28%–––––––––––––––
CHARMI RAKESH BHANSALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.18%–––––––––––––––
GMO EMERGING MARKETS FUND, A SERIES OF GMO TRUSTForeign portfolio investors, category I–9.53%9.53%9.46%9.46%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%–6.18%––––––––––––––––
IDBI BANK LTDBanks–––––––––––––––––––––––5.85%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 66 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VISHWA INFRASTRUCTURES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITE newly named at 3.23%; VISHWA INFRASTRUCTURES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 3.23%; SATPAL KHATTAR newly named at 1.55%; 3 more moved