Gateway Distriparks logo

Gateway Distriparks shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GATEWAYBSE: 543489Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Gateway Distriparks Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2022
Last close ₹45.99down ₹0.51 (1.10%)BSE ₹46.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹46.50.

27 Oct: open ₹46.89, high ₹46.89, low ₹45.80

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹45.80Low, 27 Oct 2026₹65.42High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2,298 Cr996th largest listed
P/E
9.41
P/B
1.00
Dividend yield
7.07%
ROE
10.9%
ROCE
11.4%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, NSE
32,33,13272.5% delivered

Gateway Distriparks' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gateway Distriparks, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.92%
  • Foreign institutions6.77%
  • Indian institutions29.64%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others29.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
43.60%6.49%33.92%6.77%29.64%29.66%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%33.02%33.92%33.92%33.92%
Indian promoters32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%32.32%33.02%33.92%33.92%33.92%
67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.68%67.68%67.68%67.68%67.68%67.68%67.68%67.68%67.68%67.68%67.68%66.98%66.08%66.08%66.08%
Shares in issue49,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,83649,96,43,836
Shares locked in3,00,2043,00,2043,00,2043,00,2043,00,20438,60,0044444444––––––
Promoters' shares locked in4444444444444––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gateway Distriparks shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

46,468Mar 2249,082Jun 2253,010Sep 2256,101Dec 2258,769Mar 2360,495Jun 2369,794Sep 2381,046Dec 2389,419Mar 2493,227Jun 241,05,146Sep 241,18,158Dec 241,22,166Mar 251,28,030Jun 251,29,833Sep 251,29,852Dec 251,27,411Mar 261,26,958Jun 261,27,799Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders46,46849,08253,01056,10158,76960,49569,79481,04689,41993,2271,05,1461,18,1581,22,1661,28,0301,29,8331,29,8521,27,4111,26,9581,27,799
6666666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666666666666
46,46249,07653,00456,09558,76360,48969,78881,04089,41393,2211,05,1401,18,1521,22,1601,28,0241,29,8271,29,8461,27,4051,26,9521,27,793
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gateway Distriparks promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Prism International Private Limited, 24.09%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Prism International Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others24.09%12,03,55,552
Prem Kishan Dass GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.49%2,24,17,145
Perfect Communications Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.26%2,12,74,613
Mamta GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%20,00,000
Samvid GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.36%17,77,121
Ishaan GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%16,75,569
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gateway Distriparks, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Gateway Distriparks

HolderMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Vanguard Total International Stock Index FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––1.02%
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies3.87%3.31%2.08%–2.08%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.36%1.23%1.13%–––––––
Kuwait Investment Authority Fund 225Foreign portfolio investors, category I5.75%5.42%5.50%5.50%4.60%4.14%3.69%3.59%2.39%1.73%–––––––––
Schroder International Selection Fund Asian Smaller CompaniesForeign portfolio investors, category I1.23%1.05%–1.02%1.13%1.23%1.17%––––––––––––
General Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––
Eastspring Investments India Infrastructure Equity Open LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.00%––––––––––––
Al Mehwar Commercial Investments L.L.C. - (Treefish)Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.04%––––––––––––––––––
Mirae Asset India Small-Mid Cap Focus Equity Master Investment TrustInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.04%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund newly named at 1.02%