GACM Technologies logo

GACM Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GATECHBSE: 531723FinanceSmall Cap

GACM Technologies Limited · Formerly Stampede Capital · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1996 on BSE, Jul 2016 on NSE
Last close ₹0.51down ₹0.02 (3.77%)BSE ₹0.52

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.53.

28 Oct: open ₹0.53, high ₹0.53, low ₹0.51

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.40Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1.11High, 31 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹89 Cr3,240th largest listed
P/E
13.01
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.7%
ROCE
5.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
81,65,270

GACM Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GACM Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.63%
  • Foreign institutions0.24%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others99.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.09%0.04%0.63%0.24%0.04%99.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.79%24.93%17.11%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%0.25%0.25%0.25%18.68%18.68%18.68%18.68%18.68%18.68%18.68%18.68%18.68%18.68%12.72%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%4.13%4.13%4.13%7.39%0.91%0.91%0.91%0.91%0.63%
Indian promoters42.79%24.93%17.11%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%17.28%0.25%0.25%0.25%18.68%18.68%18.68%18.68%18.68%18.68%18.68%18.68%18.68%18.68%12.72%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%4.13%4.13%4.13%7.39%0.91%0.91%0.91%0.91%0.63%
57.21%75.07%82.89%82.72%82.72%82.72%82.72%82.72%82.72%82.72%82.72%82.72%82.72%99.75%99.75%99.75%81.32%81.32%81.32%81.32%81.32%81.32%81.32%81.32%81.32%81.32%87.28%91.73%91.73%91.73%91.73%95.87%95.87%95.87%92.61%99.09%99.09%99.09%99.09%99.37%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%17.52%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%23.37%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue22,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20022,90,11,20034,02,87,05734,02,87,05734,02,87,05734,02,87,05768,05,74,11468,05,74,11468,05,74,1141,10,27,42,2361,10,27,42,2361,10,27,42,2361,10,27,42,2361,10,27,42,2361,59,77,42,236
Shares locked in–32,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,000––––––––––––0–005,95,0006,45,0108,45,0108,45,01052,89,71646,34,29011,59,00,14711,12,75,85700000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of GACM Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,060Dec 167,034Mar 178,128Jun 178,762Sep 1710,082Dec 1712,164Mar 1812,417Jun 1812,667Sep 1813,043Dec 1813,218Mar 1912,902Jun 1912,809Sep 1913,265Dec 1913,129Mar 2013,175Jun 2012,927Sep 2012,815Dec 2012,548Mar 2112,484Jun 2112,381Sep 2112,266Dec 2112,366Mar 2212,293Jun 2212,341Sep 2212,225Dec 2212,112Mar 2312,007Jun 2311,979Sep 2311,766Dec 2331,169Mar 2433,417Jun 2488,570Sep 241,21,561Dec 241,42,646Mar 251,64,348Jun 252,01,185Sep 252,07,285Dec 252,09,961Mar 262,10,818Jun 262,75,961Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,0607,0348,1288,76210,08212,16412,41712,66713,04313,21812,90212,80913,26513,12913,17512,92712,81512,54812,48412,38112,26612,36612,29312,34112,22512,11212,00711,97911,76631,16933,41788,5701,21,5611,42,6461,64,3482,01,1852,07,2852,09,9612,10,8182,75,961
2222222222111111222222222222222222211111
Indian promoters2222222222111111222222222222222222211111
6,0587,0328,1268,76010,08012,16212,41512,66513,04113,21612,90112,80813,26413,12813,17412,92612,81312,54612,48212,37912,26412,36412,29112,33912,22312,11012,00511,97711,76431,16733,41588,5681,21,5591,42,6441,64,3462,01,1842,07,2842,09,9602,10,8172,75,960
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GACM Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GAYI ADI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED, 0.63%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GAYI ADI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.63%1,00,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of GACM Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
S V GLOBAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.07%
JAYAPRADEEP KORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%2.21%–
Vaghani VirajResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.65%–––––
Mandakiniben pradyumanbhai patelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.26%–––––
DUBEYSHAILA THAKURPRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.94%–––––
NEELSAGAR CONSULTANCY SERVICES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%–––––
MOOLCHAND KIRAN KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.47%––––––
RAJEEV WADHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.12%––––––
BAGARIA PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENT PRIVATECompanies––3.18%–3.18%3.19%3.19%2.93%1.53%–3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––
DOLLY VISHAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––
RAJESHKUMAR BABULAL CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.15%––––––––
ISHAAN TRADEFINCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%––––––––
HARIT KARTIK PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%1.10%––––––––
BLACK HAWK PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.88%5.88%5.88%5.88%–––––––––
APR PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%–––––––––
RACHIT PODDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%–––––––––
BASUKINATH PROPERTIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%2.94%2.64%2.64%–––––––––
SRINIVAS NAIDU KUNDAVARAPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–1.75%1.75%2.32%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––––––
CAPTIVE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––––
AGRAWAL RUMITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.48%1.48%1.24%1.26%–––––––––
MUDUPULAVEMULA SURENDRANATHA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.73%1.74%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.08%–––––––––
VIPIN BHARADWAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%–––––––––
CHINTAN NITIN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.09%––––––––––
NITIN AMBALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%–1.09%––––––––––
NAVEEN PARASHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.01%–––––––––––
NIYIN AMBALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%–––––––––––
NISHITH ATULBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.15%1.45%1.45%–––––––––––
BEENA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.98%2.01%––––––––––––
RAMAVTAR GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.98%2.01%––––––––––––
PIYUSH CHANDRASINH SAMPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––
NISCHAY HOUSING PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––
DECENT TRADE COM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––1.60%–––––––––1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––
AGARWAL RUMITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.08%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––8.42%––4.67%4.04%–––––2.69%–––––––2.69%2.69%2.69%–––––––––––––––––
LONGVIEW DEALTRADE PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.10%–––––––––––––––––
OPTIMISTIC TRADING COMPANY PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD-PROPRIETARY A/COther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%––––––––––––––––––––
ANIL KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––––––––––––––––
STANDARD FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.19%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––
RESONANCE OPPORTUNITIES FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.64%2.64%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 67 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MINERVA VENTURES FUND no longer named, from 9.08%; MAGNIFICA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES VCC-MGO HIGH CONVICTION FUND INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUND no longer named, from 8.76%; AL MAHA INVESTMENT FUND PCC - ONYX STRATEGY no longer named, from 6.57%; 1 more moved
  • Individuals and others: S V GLOBAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 3.07%