PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery logo

PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543709Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

PNGS GARGI FASHION JEWELLERY LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2022
Last close ₹502.60down ₹12.35 (2.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹514.95.

29 Oct: open ₹535.00, high ₹543.80, low ₹500.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹494.50Low, 27 Oct 2026₹1,197.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹526 Cr1,525th largest listed
P/E
16.70
P/B
3.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
22.2%
ROCE
23.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
16,625

PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.28%
  • Foreign institutions0.19%
  • Indian institutions0.45%
  • Individuals and others31.07%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.00%0.01%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%72.08%70.23%70.23%70.21%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%0.01%0.02%0.07%0.19%0.19%1.01%1.01%1.09%1.20%1.23%1.30%0.45%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.73%28.76%28.76%28.70%30.51%30.47%30.35%31.07%Dec 22Jun 23Jun 24Mar 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%72.08%70.23%70.23%70.21%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%
Indian promoters73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%72.08%70.23%70.23%70.21%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%
27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.92%29.77%29.77%29.79%31.72%31.72%31.72%31.72%
Shares in issue96,28,00396,28,00396,28,00396,28,00396,28,0031,03,57,8031,03,57,8031,03,57,8031,04,70,3031,04,70,3031,04,70,3031,04,70,303
Shares locked in70,28,00370,28,00370,28,00322,15,00022,15,00068,55,56027,44,30026,14,30064,08,5604,96,80090,00090,000
Promoters' shares locked in70,28,00370,28,00370,28,00322,15,00022,15,00064,96,06026,14,30026,14,30063,86,0604,89,30090,00090,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

213Dec 22231Mar 23290Jun 23509Dec 23936Jun 241,998Dec 242,348Mar 252,705Jun 252,864Dec 252,800Mar 262,811Jun 262,928Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders2132312905099361,9982,3482,7052,8642,8002,8112,928
8888111111118888
Indian promoters8888111111118888
2052232825019251,9872,3372,6942,8562,7922,8032,920
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is RENU GOVIND GADGIL, 31.74%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RENU GOVIND GADGILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.74%33,23,7921.35%
GOVIND VISHWANATH GADGILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.20%30,57,2681.47%
AMIT YESHWANT MODAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.68%1,75,6310.00%
ROHINI UDYA KALKUNDRIKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.27%1,33,2240.00%
ANJALI VISHWANATH GADGILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.27%1,33,2240.00%
MODAK ADITYA AMITIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.15%1,20,9000.00%
SATYAJIT GOVIND GADGILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.98%1,02,5000.00%
PARIKSHIT GOVIND GADGILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.98%1,02,5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
RAJESH PANDEYNon-resident Indians–––1.29%1.56%1.81%1.89%1.92%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.85%
NIDHI PALIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.04%1.04%––1.00%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
GENERATIONAL CAPITAL BREAKOUT FUND 1Alternative investment funds–––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.00%1.00%1.07%–
PREETI BHAUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.45%2.41%1.83%1.87%1.45%1.30%––––––
KHANDELA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.08%1.04%–––––––
RAJESH KUMAR SINGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.04%1.04%–––––––
Jinendra GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.08%1.33%1.04%1.04%––––––––
G PRAKASH CHAND BAID HUFOther non-institutions1.58%1.20%1.04%–––––––––
SS CORPORATE SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.66%–––––––––––
SHRENI SHARES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.41%–––––––––––
VIVEK KUMAR BHAUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: GENERATIONAL CAPITAL BREAKOUT FUND 1 no longer named, from 1.07%
  • Individuals and others: RAJESH PANDEY 1.85%, +0.03 pts