Ganesha Ecoverse logo

Ganesha Ecoverse shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539041Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

GANESHA ECOVERSE LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2015
Last close ₹22.87down ₹2.26 (8.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹25.13.

30 Oct: open ₹25.10, high ₹25.10, low ₹22.65

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹16.60Low, 30 Mar 2026₹35.50High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹56 Cr3,241st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.58
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−13.6%
ROE without one-offs
−34.0%
ROCE
−14.2%
Debt to equity
0.34
Volume, BSE
22,500

Ganesha Ecoverse's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ganesha Ecoverse, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters1.34%
  • Indian institutions0.14%
  • Individuals and others98.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
98.66%0.09%43.81%43.81%1.52%1.39%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%0.09%0.14%56.19%56.19%98.48%98.61%98.66%98.66%98.66%98.66%98.66%98.66%98.66%98.57%98.52%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
39.77%39.77%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%1.52%1.39%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
Indian promoters39.77%39.77%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%1.52%1.39%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
60.23%60.23%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%98.48%98.61%98.66%98.66%98.66%98.66%98.66%98.66%98.66%98.66%98.66%
Shares in issue1,04,29,4001,04,29,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4001,11,79,4002,45,94,6502,45,94,6502,45,94,6502,45,94,6502,45,94,6502,45,94,6502,45,94,650
Shares locked in21,44,80021,44,80022,35,88033,94,80041,44,80036,00,0007,50,0007,50,00091,08091,08091,08091,08091,08091,080–––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in21,44,80021,44,80022,35,88033,94,80041,44,80036,00,0007,50,0007,50,00091,08091,08091,08091,08091,08091,080–––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ganesha Ecoverse shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

211Dec 16221Mar 17227Jun 17240Sep 17232Dec 17220Jun 18250Sep 18256Dec 18254Mar 19256Jun 19255Sep 19255Dec 19257Jun 20266Dec 20250Jun 21290Sep 21290Dec 21303Jun 22300Sep 22294Dec 22755Jun 231,061Dec 231,099Mar 241,265Jun 242,505Dec 242,500Mar 252,420Jun 252,308Dec 252,270Mar 262,261Jun 262,247Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders2112212272402322202502562542562552552572662502902903033002947551,0611,0991,2652,5052,5002,4202,3082,2702,2612,247
9999999999999999999977222222222
Indian promoters9999999999999999999977222222222
2022122182312232112412472452472462462482572412812812942912857481,0541,0971,2632,5032,4982,4182,3062,2682,2592,245
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ganesha Ecoverse promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Vishnu Dutt Khandelwal, 0.67%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vishnu Dutt KhandelwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%1,65,000
Sandeep KhandelwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%1,65,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ganesha Ecoverse, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
SANGEETA PAREEKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––16.10%16.10%13.42%13.42%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%
VINITHRA SEKHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.24%6.29%6.29%6.29%
SIA TRUSTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%2.25%2.25%2.25%
ASI TRUSTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.89%–1.89%
KALP YATIN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.09%1.09%1.68%1.68%1.68%
OJAS CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%
HKG MONEY TECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.18%1.19%
DHAIRYA PIYUSHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%
ITHOUGHTWEALTH ANALYTICS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%
AIS TRUSTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%–
OJAS CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%–––
ATUL SALUJA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.48%1.48%3.21%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––
KANAV GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.39%1.40%––––
ISHTI SALUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––––––
GOPAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.26%3.04%3.04%3.04%–––––––
SRINIVASULU VEERA BOYINAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.68%2.68%–––––––
ABDUL RUB MOHAMMEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.15%–––––––
SECUROCROP SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––
RASHMI RANI PAHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.34%1.34%1.11%–––––––
SARTHAK AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––
SULABH THOMAS SAINUNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––
RAJANNA NAVANEETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––
VORA FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––3.26%1.68%–––––––––
RAJESH JOSEPHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.68%––––––––––
JMP SECURITIES PVT. LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.92%––––––––––
NAVRATRI SHARE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.79%––––––––––
ANIL LAXMICHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––
AJAY KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––
NSMK INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%–––––––––––
NARESH KUMAR SODHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––4.36%4.36%4.56%4.56%4.56%–––––––––––
VIPUL FINVEST LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––4.45%4.45%4.36%4.36%4.36%–––––––––––
ANISHA FINCAP CONSULTANTS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%–––––––––––
SUJATA MAHESH SANZGIRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––
MOHIL ASHOKBHAI ZINZUWADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%––––––––––––––
R N FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.23%1.21%––6.31%5.81%5.81%––––––––––––––––
INDO MONEY SECURITIES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––2.33%2.39%––2.26%––––––––––––––––
DISHA BUILDWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––
INDO JATALIA COMMODITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%–––––––––––––––––
RITU BHUTTANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––
SANJAY BHUTTANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 58 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AIS TRUST no longer named, from 1.89%; ASI TRUST newly named at 1.89%; DHAIRYA PIYUSHBHAI SHAH newly named at 1.16%; 2 more moved