Gallard Steel logo

Gallard Steel shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544616Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Gallard Steel Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2025
Last close ₹146.00down ₹4.00 (2.67%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹150.00.

28 Oct: open ₹141.35, high ₹146.00, low ₹141.35

Range of traded prices from listing on 26 Nov 2025 to 28 Oct 2026
₹110.00Low, 24 Mar 2026₹245.95High, 27 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹139 Cr2,632nd largest listed
P/E
15.23
P/B
2.36
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Nov 2025
ROE
15.5%
Debt to equity
0.36
Volume, BSE
13,000

Gallard Steel's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gallard Steel, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.16%
  • Foreign institutions4.42%
  • Indian institutions8.57%
  • Individuals and others19.85%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
67.16%
Indian promoters67.16%
32.84%
Shares in issue95,00,000
Shares locked in70,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in63,80,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Gallard Steel shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

340Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders340
5
Indian promoters5
335
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gallard Steel promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is KAID JOHAR KALABHAI, 22.51%.

Holder
KAID JOHAR KALABHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.51%21,38,250100.00%
MARIYA ZAKIUDDIN SUJAUDDINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.31%21,19,688100.00%
HAKIMUDDIN GHANTAWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.74%14,00,000100.00%
ZAKIUDDIN SUJAUDDINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.58%7,20,312100.00%
ZAHABIYA KALABHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,750100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Gallard Steel, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds3.66%
ANSHUL KANUNGOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.37%
MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LimitedOther non-institutions3.28%
SAGEONEFLAGSHIP GROWTH OE FUNDAlternative investment funds2.79%
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIE S .Foreign portfolio investors, category I2.20%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.28%
ARTHASANCHA Y INVESTMENTTRUST - ARTHASANCHA Y GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.23%
JINENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.01%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MINERVA VENTURES FUND 1.28%, −0.13 pts
  • Indian institutions: ARTHASANCHA Y INVESTMENTTRUST - ARTHASANCHA Y GROWTH FUND newly named at 1.23%; COGNIZANT CAPITAL DYNAMIC OPPORTUNITIES FUND no longer named, from 1.03%; SAGEONEFLAGSHIP GROWTH OE FUND 2.79%, −0.85 pts; 1 more moved
  • Individuals and others: KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.01%; MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE Limited 3.28%, +0.74 pts; JINENDRA KUMAR JAIN 1.13%, +0.01 pts