Galada Finance logo

Galada Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538881FinanceSmall Cap

Galada Finance Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2015
Last close ₹32.28up ₹0.97 (3.10%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.31.

29 Oct: open ₹31.94, high ₹32.87, low ₹31.94

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹19.70Low, 1 Apr 2026₹43.89High, 10 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹9.68 Cr4,728th largest listed
P/E
19.48
P/B
1.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.3%
NIM
11.06%
Cost of funds
11.36%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
2.83%
Leverage
2.61times net worth
Volume, BSE
181

Galada Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Galada Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.75%
  • Individuals and others33.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.75%33.25%66.75%33.25%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.03%46.03%46.03%46.03%46.03%46.03%46.03%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%53.03%53.03%53.03%56.69%60.26%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%66.75%66.75%66.75%
Indian promoters46.03%46.03%46.03%46.03%46.03%46.03%46.03%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%53.03%53.03%53.03%56.69%60.26%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%66.75%66.75%66.75%
53.97%53.97%53.97%53.97%53.97%53.97%53.97%53.96%53.96%53.96%53.96%53.96%53.96%53.96%53.96%53.96%46.97%46.97%46.97%43.31%39.74%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%33.25%33.25%33.25%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%53.78%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Galada Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

599Dec 16593Mar 17587Jun 17584Sep 17571Dec 17568Mar 18567Jun 18559Sep 18560Dec 18565Mar 19561Jun 19557Sep 19557Dec 19557Mar 20557Jun 20554Sep 20553Dec 20555Mar 21554Jun 21563Sep 21583Dec 21611Mar 22610Jun 22634Sep 22706Dec 22719Mar 23739Jun 23777Sep 23808Dec 23813Mar 24871Jun 24885Sep 24945Dec 24964Mar 25946Jun 25967Sep 25971Dec 251,018Mar 261,017Jun 261,029Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5995935875845715685675595605655615575575575575545535555545635836116106347067197397778088138718859459649469679711,0181,0171,029
10101010101010999999998888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters10101010101010999999998888888888888888888888888
5895835775745615585575505515565525485485485485465455475465555756036026266987117317698008058638779379569389599631,0101,0091,021
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Galada Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NAVEEN GALADA, 15.51%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NAVEEN GALADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.51%4,65,389
A SHANTI DEVI GALADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.56%3,76,750
GALADA HOUSING LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.15%3,64,600
ASHOK GALADA JIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.06%2,11,850
NAVEEN GALADA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.00%2,09,858
GALADA TRADES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.64%1,99,135
J ASHOK KUMAR GALADA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.82%1,74,500
HARSHIKAGALADA .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Galada Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABHAY KResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.48%2.48%–2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
P. GAJENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.63%1.63%––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.50%1.50%1.50%
P. LALIT KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.31%1.31%–1.31%1.31%––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.33%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
PREETI DEVI P JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––1.33%1.33%–1.33%1.33%1.33%––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
ASHISH JAIN (HUF) .Other non-institutions––––1.17%–––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
GORILAL GANESHMALJI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
PRAVEENKUMAR G JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
LALIT KUMAR JAIN AND SONS .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–
PRITHVI EXCHANGE (INDIA) LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––7.50%7.50%7.50%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.10%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%–––
AMITHA JAIN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––
AMITA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–1.40%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––
KALYANCHAND ANAND MUNOTHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.57%1.64%–1.64%1.64%1.57%1.57%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––
AMRIT LAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.39%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––––
GAJENDRA KUMAR JAIN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.63%1.63%––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––––––––––––
PITAMBAR COMMERCIALS LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.50%1.50%––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––
RAJ FINLEASE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.50%1.50%––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––
URAMILA KANWAR KANKARIYA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%––––––––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%––––––––––––––––––––
URMILA KANWAR KANKARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.94%1.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARMENDRA RATANCHAND SAVANSUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––6.83%6.83%–6.83%6.83%6.83%–6.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––
[PAN removed]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAJENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.63%1.63%––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMITLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––
PREEETI DEVI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARMENDRA SAVANSUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––6.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
URMILA KANWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PREETI DEVI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.33%1.33%––1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
P.LALITH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.31%1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRITHVI SOFTECH LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––7.50%7.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DARMENDRA RATANCHAND SAVANSUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––6.83%6.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AISHISH JAIN HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRITHIVI SOFTTECH LIMIYRFOther non-institutions7.50%7.50%7.50%7.50%7.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PREETI BALA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JASU DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%1.93%1.93%2.35%2.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMRIT LALA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUKESH KUMAR CHAUDHARIOther non-institutions1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
P. MAHAVIR RAJ CHARUDHARIOther non-institutions1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
S. LABCHAND JAIN LABCHANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH JAIN HUDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 43 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: LALIT KUMAR JAIN AND SONS . no longer named, from 1.00%