Galada Power & Communication logo

Galada Power & Communication shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 504697Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Galada Power & Communication Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1973
Last close ₹33.32up ₹0.65 (1.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.67.

28 Oct: open ₹33.32, high ₹33.32, low ₹33.32

Market cap
₹30 Cr4,981st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−26.3%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
71

Galada Power & Communication's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Galada Power & Communication, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters95.00%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments0.04%
  • Individuals and others4.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
99.12%0.04%95.00%0.04%4.96%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.35%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%
Indian promoters15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.35%15.56%15.56%15.56%15.56%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%
84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.65%84.44%84.44%84.44%84.44%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%
Shares in issue74,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88075,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88074,89,88084,94,89884,94,89884,94,89884,94,89888,63,15888,63,15888,63,15888,63,15888,63,15888,63,15888,63,15888,63,15888,63,158
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––84,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––84,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,00084,20,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Galada Power & Communication shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,028Dec 165,970Mar 175,944Jun 175,846Sep 175,842Dec 175,919Mar 185,914Jun 185,914Sep 185,919Dec 185,911Mar 195,909Jun 195,919Sep 195,927Dec 195,938Mar 205,998Jun 205,999Sep 205,999Dec 205,999Mar 216,026Jun 216,100Sep 216,610Dec 216,599Mar 226,595Jun 226,736Sep 226,819Dec 226,980Mar 236,982Jun 235,553Sep 236,930Dec 236,930Mar 246,930Jun 246,910Sep 246,932Dec 246,932Mar 255,079Jun 255,079Sep 253,753Dec 253,633Mar 263,581Jun 263,509Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,0285,9705,9445,8465,8425,9195,9145,9145,9195,9115,9095,9195,9275,9385,9985,9995,9995,9996,0266,1006,6106,5996,5956,7366,8196,9806,9825,5536,9306,9306,9306,9106,9326,9325,0795,0793,7533,6333,5813,509
2020202020202020222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2020202020202020222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222
6,0085,9505,9245,8265,8225,8995,8945,8945,8975,8895,8875,8975,9055,9165,9765,9775,9775,9776,0046,0786,5886,5776,5736,7146,7976,9586,9605,5516,9286,9286,9286,9086,9306,9305,0775,0773,7513,6313,5793,507
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Galada Power & Communication promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is K RAMALAKSHMI, 78.98%.

Holder
K RAMALAKSHMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families78.98%70,00,000100.00%
AMRUTHA CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others16.02%14,20,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Galada Power & Communication, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DD INVESTMENT AND LEASING PVT LTDCompanies–6.65%6.65%–6.65%6.65%––6.65%6.65%–––6.65%––––6.65%6.65%–6.65%–6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%–––––––––––––
SHERON GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––4.59%4.59%4.59%–––––––––––––
GALADA INDUSTRIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDCompanies2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%–2.38%––2.38%2.38%2.38%––2.38%–2.38%––2.38%––2.38%–2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%–––––––––––––
HEMANTH KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%–6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.11%6.11%6.24%6.24%––6.24%–6.24%6.24%6.12%5.90%2.38%2.35%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.37%–––––––––––––
MEHUL R SHAH HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.46%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––
MEHUL RAMAKANTH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%––1.48%–––1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––
SWETHA MEHUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.46%4.46%4.46%––––––––––––1.51%1.51%–––––––1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––
ECOMEN VALLYCompanies––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%––1.34%–––1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––
HUNESHWAR KUMAR BANSHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––
PURSHOTAM AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%–––––––––––––––
SHARON GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%1.51%1.74%––1.52%1.52%––––4.59%4.53%4.63%––––––––––––––––
AEHUL RASHMIKANTH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%––––––––––––––––
SWETHA MAHUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%––––––––––––––––
ECOMAN VINIMAY PVT LTDCompanies––––1.34%1.34%––––––––––––1.34%––1.34%–1.34%––––––––––––––––
BHUNESH KUMAR BANSHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––1.32%1.33%––––––––––––––––
PREETHI MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––1.16%––1.16%––1.16%1.15%1.03%––––––––––––––––
DD INVESTMENT AND LEASINGOther non-institutions––––––––––6.65%6.65%6.65%–––––––––6.56%–––––––––––––––––
GALADA INDUSTRIAL CONSULTANTS P LTDOther non-institutions––––––2.38%2.38%––––––2.38%––2.38%––2.38%–2.35%–––––––––––––––––
MEHUL RASHMIKANTH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––––––1.48%–1.48%1.47%–––––––––––––––––
SHEWATHA MEHUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%–––––––––––––––––
ECOMAN VINIMAY P LTDOther non-institutions1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––1.34%––1.32%–––––––––––––––––
SHWETA MEHUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.46%–––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%––––––1.47%–1.47%––––––––––––––––––
BHUVNESH KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––1.33%–1.33%––––––––––––––––––
DD INVESTMENT AND LEASING P LTDOther non-institutions6.74%––6.65%––6.65%6.65%––––––6.65%6.65%–6.65%––6.65%–––––––––––––––––––
SWETA MEHUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.46%4.46%–4.46%4.46%4.46%––––––––1.51%––1.47%–––––––––––––––––––
BHUNESHWAR KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%–1.33%–––––––––––––––––––
PREETI MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––1.16%–1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––
SHAROUN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.52%––1.13%–––––––––––––––––––
GIICLOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––2.38%––––––––––––––––––––
SONA BISCUITS LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––2.11%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––
SWETHA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.51%–––––––––––––––––––––
MEHUL R SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.48%––1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––
SONA BUSCUITSOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.66%1.74%1.74%1.74%––––––––––––––––––––––
VEVEK KUMAR BHAVESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.34%––––––––––––––––––––––
DD INVESTMENTOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––6.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––
HEMANTH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––6.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––
GALADA INDUSTRIALOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MEHULSHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VIVEK KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––
BHUNESHWAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 59 holders the filings name.