Gajanand International logo

Gajanand International shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GAJANANDTextiles & Apparels

Gajanand International Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹36
Last close ₹7.40up ₹0.25 (3.50%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.15.

27 Oct: open ₹7.15, high ₹7.40, low ₹6.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹6.25Low, 23 Mar 2026₹12.85High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹14 Cr
P/E
345.01
P/B
0.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.1%
Debt to equity
0.27
Volume, NSE
12,000100.0% delivered

Gajanand International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gajanand International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.94%
  • Foreign institutions0.25%
  • Individuals and others36.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.94%0.25%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%0.25%0.25%0.25%0.25%0.25%0.25%0.25%0.25%0.25%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%
Indian promoters62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%
37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%
Shares in issue1,88,35,5681,88,35,5681,88,35,5681,88,35,5681,88,35,5681,88,35,5681,88,35,5681,88,35,5681,88,35,568
Shares locked in1,18,55,4241,18,55,4241,18,55,4241,18,55,4241,18,55,4241,18,55,4241,18,55,4241,18,55,4241,18,55,424
Promoters' shares locked in1,18,55,4241,18,55,4241,18,55,4241,18,55,4241,18,55,4241,18,55,4241,18,55,4241,18,55,4241,18,55,424
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Gajanand International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,387Sep 241,348Dec 241,264Mar 251,249Jun 251,243Sep 251,208Dec 251,160Mar 261,150Jun 261,123Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3871,3481,2641,2491,2431,2081,1601,1501,123
121212121212121212
Indian promoters121212121212121212
1,3751,3361,2521,2371,2311,1961,1481,1381,111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gajanand International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHOK BHAGVANBHAI MONSARA, 16.44%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.

Holder
ASHOK BHAGVANBHAI MONSARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.44%30,96,256100.00%
ASHISH DHIRAJLAL MONSARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.71%23,93,568100.00%
KISHORBHAI BHAGWANBHAI MONSARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.55%17,99,200100.00%
SMIT KISHORBHAI MONSARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.67%14,44,800100.00%
BHAVNABEN KISHORBHAI MONSARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.12%5,87,200100.00%
DHIRAJLAL BHAGVANJIBHAI MONSARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.68%5,05,600100.00%
TRUPTIBEN ASHOKBHAI MONSARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.60%4,89,600100.00%
FENIL ASHOKBHAI MONSARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.38%4,48,000100.00%
GAURAV DHIRAJLAL MONSARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.34%4,40,000100.00%
MINAXIBEN DHIRAJLAL MONSARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%2,92,800100.00%
PRATHNA ASHOKBHAI MONSARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.05%1,98,400100.00%
MANSI PARTH PARSANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%1,60,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Gajanand International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHREE CHARBHUJA COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.50%1.50%1.50%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHREE CHARBHUJA COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.50%