Futuristic Solutions logo

Futuristic Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534063FinanceSmall Cap

Futuristic Solutions Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2012
Last close ₹45.28₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 21 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹45.28.

21 Oct: open ₹45.28, high ₹45.28, low ₹45.28

52-week range of traded prices to 21 Oct 2026
₹33.25Low, 14 May 2026₹56.55High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹47 Cr3,527th largest listed
P/E
17.74
P/B
2.95
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.1%
ROCE
19.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
100

Futuristic Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Futuristic Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.49%
  • Individuals and others31.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
68.49%31.51%68.49%31.51%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.43%64.50%65.29%65.61%65.68%66.11%66.28%66.38%66.58%67.88%68.08%68.32%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%
Indian promoters63.43%64.50%65.29%65.61%65.68%66.11%66.28%66.38%66.58%67.88%68.08%68.32%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%
36.57%35.50%34.71%34.39%34.32%33.89%33.72%33.62%33.42%32.12%31.92%31.68%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%
Shares in issue1,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,4471,04,73,447
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Futuristic Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

205Dec 16223Mar 17252Jun 17261Sep 17250Dec 17273Mar 18276Jun 18286Sep 18290Dec 18300Mar 19305Jun 19312Sep 19316Dec 19322Jun 20327Sep 20334Dec 20344Jun 21361Sep 21388Dec 21395Mar 22406Jun 22390Sep 22406Dec 22409Mar 23579Jun 23576Sep 23621Dec 23621Mar 24736Jun 24576Sep 24961Dec 24977Mar 25965Jun 25956Sep 25965Dec 25954Mar 26933Jun 26909Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders205223252261250273276286290300305312316322327334344361388395406390406409579576621621736576961977965956965954933909
44444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters44444444444444444444444444444444444444
201219248257246269272282286296301308312318323330340357384391402386402405575572617617732572957973961952961950929905
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Futuristic Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MISHRY HOLDINGS LTD, 24.99%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MISHRY HOLDINGS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others24.99%26,17,578
MORAL HOLDINGS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others24.93%26,10,867
MANDEEP SANDHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.13%18,98,704
SANGEETA SANDHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%46,517
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Futuristic Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NANDITA SHAUNIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value35.72%34.59%33.77%33.54%33.54%33.12%32.95%32.86%32.65%31.34%31.14%30.90%––30.73%30.73%30.73%30.73%30.73%30.73%30.73%30.73%30.73%30.73%30.73%30.73%30.73%30.73%30.36%30.73%30.36%30.36%30.36%30.36%30.36%30.36%30.36%30.36%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.