Forge Auto International logo

Forge Auto International shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FORGEAUTOAuto Components

Forge Auto International Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2024 · Issue price ₹108
Last close ₹96.25down ₹2.75 (2.78%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹99.00.

28 Oct: open ₹97.00, high ₹97.00, low ₹95.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹68.45Low, 30 Mar 2026₹140.00High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹105 Cr
P/E
8.52
P/B
1.51
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.3%
Debt to equity
1.03
Volume, NSE
4,80075.0% delivered

Forge Auto International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Forge Auto International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.63%
  • Indian institutions5.70%
  • Individuals and others20.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.63%5.37%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%6.49%5.37%5.66%5.70%19.88%21.00%20.71%20.67%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%
Indian promoters73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%
26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%
Shares in issue1,09,20,0001,09,20,0001,09,20,0001,09,20,000
Shares locked in80,40,00080,40,00022,00,00022,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in80,40,00080,40,00022,00,00022,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Forge Auto International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

730Mar 25543Sep 25511Mar 26536Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders730543511536
10101010
Indian promoters10101010
720533501526
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Forge Auto International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Parmod Gupta, 33.81%. The filing names 26 more members with no shares.

Holder
Parmod GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.81%36,92,00029.79%
Rajan MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.79%33,62,00032.72%
RAJAN MITTAL AND SONS HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families7.91%8,64,0000.00%
PARMOD KUMAR GUPTA AND SONS .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%1,10,0000.00%
Ambika GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,0000.00%
Jyoti GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,0000.00%
Nidhi GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,0000.00%
Rekha MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,0000.00%
Shikha GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,0000.00%
Shivangi MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Forge Auto International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds5.37%5.37%5.66%5.69%
SACHIN GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.68%4.46%–4.37%
SGJ CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.27%
INDU JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.07%––
HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.25%–––
PACE COMMODITY BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.21%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUND 5.69%, +0.03 pts
  • Individuals and others: SACHIN GOYAL newly named at 4.37%; SGJ CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.27%