Forcas Studio logo

Forcas Studio shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FORCASTextiles & Apparels

Forcas Studio Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹80
Last close ₹188.10down ₹9.90 (5.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹198.00.

28 Oct: open ₹196.45, high ₹196.45, low ₹188.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹91.50Low, 23 Jun 2026₹249.95High, 1 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹331 Cr
P/E
18.46
P/B
3.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
21.9%
Debt to equity
0.81
Volume, NSE
24,00080.0% delivered

Forcas Studio's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Forcas Studio, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.30%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others39.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.30%0.01%60.30%60.30%60.30%60.30%60.30%2.61%0.50%2.56%0.62%0.08%0.09%0.01%34.53%38.58%39.62%39.61%39.70%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
60.30%60.30%60.30%60.30%60.30%
Indian promoters60.30%60.30%60.30%60.30%60.30%
39.70%39.70%39.70%39.70%39.70%
Shares in issue1,75,80,0001,75,80,0001,75,80,0001,75,80,0001,75,80,000
Shares locked in1,35,65,6001,29,00,00035,50,0001,07,67,20035,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,06,00,0001,06,00,00035,50,0001,06,00,00035,50,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Forcas Studio shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

887Sep 24701Mar 25703Sep 25569Mar 26532Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders887701703569532
22222
Indian promoters22222
885699701567530
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Forcas Studio promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAILESH AGARWAL, 54.27%. The filing names 25 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SAILESH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families54.27%95,40,00037.21%
SOURAV AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.03%10,60,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Forcas Studio, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ATUL KHEMKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.15%3.15%3.19%3.16%
BANSIDHAR INFRASTRUCTURE LLPCompanies–––2.68%2.68%
AJAY UPADHYAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.43%2.43%2.43%
HORIZON STOCK & BROKING SERVICESCompanies–––1.78%2.09%
NEOWORTH COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.37%
PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.41%1.51%1.22%–
VARSHA RAJIV AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.10%1.10%–
VINEET KAULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.06%1.06%–
KANODIA STOCK BROKING PVT. LTDCompanies––1.02%––
NEHAA BAGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%–––
RACHNA SUMAN SHAWResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%–––
SUDH INVESTMENTS PVT. LTD.Companies1.19%––––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.07%––––
LOTUS VALUE FUND .Alternative investment funds1.02%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NEOWORTH COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.37%; PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.22%; VARSHA RAJIV AGARWAL no longer named, from 1.10%; 3 more moved