Focus Lighting and Fixtures logo

Focus Lighting and Fixtures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FOCUSConsumer DurablesSmall Cap

Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Apr 2017 · Issue price ₹78
Last close ₹52.86up ₹0.73 (1.40%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹52.13.

27 Oct: open ₹51.80, high ₹53.90, low ₹51.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹48.21Low, 23 Oct 2026₹97.00High, 8 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹357 Cr1,840th largest listed
P/E
61.67
P/B
2.44
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.0%
ROCE
4.5%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, NSE
15,56665.1% delivered

Focus Lighting and Fixtures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Focus Lighting and Fixtures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.69%
  • Foreign institutions0.04%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others44.14%
  • Employee trusts0.13%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
72.66%0.00%55.69%0.04%44.14%0.13%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.36%73.36%73.36%72.66%72.66%72.66%56.80%56.80%56.80%56.09%56.09%56.09%55.28%55.28%55.28%55.28%55.28%55.31%55.42%55.42%55.69%
Indian promoters73.36%73.36%73.36%72.66%72.66%72.66%56.80%56.80%56.80%56.09%56.09%56.09%55.28%55.28%55.28%55.28%55.28%55.31%55.42%55.42%55.69%
26.64%26.64%26.63%26.38%26.38%26.38%42.88%42.88%43.20%42.67%43.40%43.40%43.20%43.91%43.91%44.14%44.54%44.37%44.26%44.44%44.17%
Employee trusts0.00%0.00%0.00%0.95%0.95%0.95%0.32%0.32%0.00%1.24%0.50%0.50%1.52%0.81%0.81%0.58%0.17%0.32%0.32%0.13%0.13%
Shares in issue1,01,35,8001,01,35,8001,01,35,8001,02,33,3001,02,33,3001,02,33,3001,30,92,1151,30,92,1151,30,92,1156,62,80,5756,62,80,5756,62,80,5756,72,53,0756,72,53,0756,72,53,0756,72,53,0756,72,53,0756,75,79,9506,74,44,9506,74,44,9506,74,44,950
Shares locked in00000029,14,31529,14,31597,5004,87,5009,73,7509,73,75012,59,75017,36,64617,36,64618,93,14621,62,75022,56,50019,79,00021,03,68018,93,680
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Focus Lighting and Fixtures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

188Sep 21365Dec 21707Mar 22705Jun 221,105Sep 222,290Dec 223,237Mar 234,539Jun 238,127Sep 2315,283Dec 2316,249Mar 2418,253Jun 2428,712Sep 2425,179Dec 2425,162Mar 2524,416Jun 2523,721Sep 2522,956Dec 2521,909Mar 2620,510Jun 2620,016Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1883657077051,1052,2903,2374,5398,12715,28316,24918,25328,71225,17925,16224,41623,72122,95621,90920,51020,016
222222222222222222222
Indian promoters222222222222222222222
1863637057021,1022,2873,2344,5368,12515,28016,24618,25028,70925,17625,15924,41323,71822,95321,90620,50720,013
Employee trusts000111110111111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Focus Lighting and Fixtures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMIT VINOD SHETH, 51.32%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMIT VINOD SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.32%3,46,09,969
SRI JAY PHARMA EXIM LLPIndian companies, trusts and others4.38%29,52,900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Focus Lighting and Fixtures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HITESHA A BHALODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.54%1.54%1.52%1.52%1.64%1.30%1.31%––––1.87%1.87%1.93%1.93%2.32%1.92%2.32%2.66%2.90%
MUKESH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.34%1.34%
ANIL NARSINHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.28%1.27%1.28%1.28%1.28%
RAJENDRA SUGANCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––10.92%10.92%10.72%9.96%9.40%8.25%2.02%––––––––
RISHI RAJENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––10.92%10.92%10.92%9.96%9.17%6.94%1.03%––––––––
HITESHA AMAR BHALODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.50%1.43%1.70%1.70%–––––––––
PRACHI HARSH SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.27%1.26%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––
PURVI PRABHATCHANDRA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.02%1.82%1.69%1.43%––––––––––––––––
KANISHKA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.12%1.34%1.33%–––––––––––––––––
MEENABEN K BHALODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%––––––––––––––––––––
SUNITA R BHALODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HITESHA A BHALODIA 2.90%, +0.24 pts